G7564

Train Timetable

Hangzhou East to Jinzhai

Train Number:G7564Start Station:Hangzhou EastEnd Station:Jinzhai
Train TypeGStart Time:08:34End Time:13:43
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Danyang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou East 08:34 08:34 0 mins
2 Tongxiang 08:51 08:53 2 mins
3 Jiashan South 09:08 09:11 3 mins
4 Shanghai Hongqiao 09:34 09:36 2 mins
5 Kunshan South 09:56 09:58 2 mins
6 Suzhou 10:11 10:13 2 mins
7 Wuxi 10:27 10:29 2 mins
8 惠山 10:38 10:43 5 mins
9 Danyang 11:06 11:08 2 mins
10 Nanjing South 11:43 11:47 4 mins
11 Quanjiao 12:08 12:10 2 mins
12 Hefei South 12:46 12:55 9 mins
13 Lu'an 13:19 13:26 7 mins
14 Jinzhai 13:43 13:43 0 mins

G7564 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou East at 08:34, and arriving at the final destination of Jinzhai at 13:43. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 09 minutes. There are 14 stops in total: Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou, Wuxi, 惠山, Danyang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an, Jinzhai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7565
G7566
G7567
G7568
G7569
G7570
G7571
G7572
G7573
G7574
G7575
G7576

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Futian
Qingdao to Zhengzhou
Huainan to Beijing
Dandong to Tianjin
Quanzhou to Fuqing
Tianjin to Baoding
Guiyang to Kunming
Wuhan to Wuxi
Wulumuqi to Yining
Changchun to Luoyang
Shanghai to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.