Book China Travel

G7576

Train Timetable

Pingyang to Lu'an

Train Number:G7576Start Station:PingyangEnd Station:Lu'an
Train TypeGStart Time:07:06End Time:15:46
Intermediate Stations:Cangnan, Pingyang, Rui'an, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Yongjia, Yandangshan, Wenling, Taizhou, Ningbo, Zhuangqiao, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Haining West , Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Cangnan ---- 07:06 0 mins
1 Pingyang 07:16 07:18 2 mins
2 Rui'an 07:27 07:29 2 mins
2 Aojiang 07:16 07:18 2 mins
3 Wenzhou South 07:41 07:48 7 mins
4 Yongjia 07:57 07:59 2 mins
5 Yandangshan 08:21 08:23 2 mins
6 Wenling 08:35 08:42 7 mins
7 Taizhou 08:53 08:55 2 mins
8 Ningbo 09:52 09:54 2 mins
9 Zhuangqiao 10:03 10:05 2 mins
10 Shaoxing East 10:26 10:28 2 mins
11 Shaoxing North 10:39 10:42 3 mins
12 Hangzhou East 11:01 11:04 3 mins
13 Haining West 11:17 11:19 2 mins
14 Jiaxing South 11:34 11:36 2 mins
15 Songjiang South 11:54 11:56 2 mins
16 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:10 12:15 5 mins
17 Suzhou 12:40 12:42 2 mins
18 Wuxi 12:57 12:59 2 mins
19 Changzhou 13:13 13:15 2 mins
20 Danyang 13:31 13:33 2 mins
21 Zhenjiang 13:45 13:47 2 mins
22 Nanjing South 14:14 14:17 3 mins
23 Quanjiao 14:37 14:39 2 mins
24 Hefei South 15:15 15:22 7 mins
25 Lu'an 15:46 15:46 0 mins

G7576 is a G train route originating from Pingyang at 07:06, and arriving at the final destination of Lu'an at 15:46. The duration of the total journey is 08 hours 40 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Cangnan, Pingyang, Rui'an, Aojiang, Wenzhou South , Yongjia, Yandangshan, Wenling, Taizhou, Ningbo, Zhuangqiao, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Haining West , Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei South, Lu'an. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7577
G7578
G7581
G7582
G7583
G7584
G7585
G7586
G7587
G7588
G7589
G7590

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Yiwu to Ruian
Wuhan to Shanghai
Suzhou to Ningbo
Wuxi to Tongxiang
Shenzhen to Xianggangxijiulong
Lanzhou to Yinchuan
Huangshan to Suzhou
Xian to Hanzhong
Fuzhou to Jinjiang
Guilin to Guiyangdong
Yantai to Qufu
Kashgar to Shache

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.