G7578

Train Timetable

Lu'an to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G7578Start Station:Lu'anEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:36End Time:18:50
Intermediate Stations:Lu'an, Hefei South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou, Sanmenxian, Wenling, Yandangshan, Yueqing, Yongjia, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lu'an 10:36 10:36 0 mins
2 Hefei South 11:00 11:20 20 mins
3 Nanjing South 12:12 12:14 2 mins
4 Zhenjiang 12:41 12:43 2 mins
5 Changzhou 13:07 13:09 2 mins
6 Wuxi 13:24 13:26 2 mins
7 Suzhou 13:40 13:42 2 mins
8 Kunshan South 13:55 13:58 3 mins
9 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:16 14:19 3 mins
10 Jinshan North 14:38 14:40 2 mins
11 Jiaxing South 14:54 14:56 2 mins
12 Hangzhou East 15:19 15:21 2 mins
13 Shaoxing North 15:40 15:42 2 mins
14 Yuyao North 16:00 16:05 5 mins
15 Ningbo 16:27 16:27 2 mins
16 Fenghua 16:44 16:51 7 mins
17 Taizhou 17:38 17:40 2 mins
17 Sanmenxian 17:17 17:19 2 mins
18 Wenling 17:51 17:53 2 mins
20 Yandangshan 18:04 18:06 2 mins
21 Yueqing 18:23 18:25 2 mins
21 Yongjia 18:35 18:38 3 mins
22 Wenzhou South 18:50 18:50 0 mins

G7578 is a G train route originating from Lu'an at 10:36, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 18:50. The duration of the total journey is 08 hours 14 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Lu'an, Hefei South, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Kunshan South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jinshan North , Jiaxing South , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou, Sanmenxian, Wenling, Yandangshan, Yueqing, Yongjia, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7581
G7582
G7583
G7584
G7585
G7586
G7587
G7588
G7589
G7590
G7591
G7592

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Wuxi
Beijing to Shenyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Xining to Beijing
Dandong to Shenyang
Qingdao to Beijing
Xiamen to Fuqing
Wuhan to Huangshi
Anyang to Shanghai
Haerbin to Heihe
Huangshan to Hangzhou
Haerbin to Dandong

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.