G7582

Train Timetable

Pingyang (Fujian) to Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang)

Train Number:G7582Start Station:Pingyang (Fujian)End Station:Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang)
Train TypeGStart Time:15:50End Time:18:28
Intermediate Stations:Pingyang (Fujian), Ruian, Wenzhou South, Shenfang, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Fenghua, Ningbo, Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang), Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Yixing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Nanjing South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Pingyang (Fujian) 15:50 15:50 0 mins
2 Ruian 15:59 16:01 2 mins
3 Wenzhou South 16:14 16:18 4 mins
4 Shenfang 16:38 16:40 2 mins
5 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 17:06 17:08 2 mins
6 Linhai(Zhejiang) 17:19 17:21 2 mins
7 Fenghua 17:55 17:57 2 mins
8 Ningbo 18:16 18:19 3 mins
9 Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang) 18:28 18:30 2 mins
10 Yuyao North 18:44 18:46 2 mins
11 Shaoxing North 19:04 19:06 2 mins
12 Hangzhou East 19:26 19:33 7 mins
13 Deqing 19:46 19:52 6 mins
14 Huzhou (Zhejiang) 20:05 20:07 2 mins
15 Yixing 20:24 20:26 2 mins
16 Liyang (Jiangsu) 20:37 20:39 2 mins
17 Nanjing South 21:09 21:09 0 mins

G7582 is a G train route originating from Pingyang (Fujian) at 15:50, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang) at 18:28. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 38 mins. There are 17 stops in total: Pingyang (Fujian), Ruian, Wenzhou South, Shenfang, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Linhai(Zhejiang), Fenghua, Ningbo, Zhuangqiao(Zhejiang), Yuyao North, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Deqing, Huzhou (Zhejiang), Yixing, Liyang (Jiangsu), Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.