G7586

Train Timetable

Wenzhou South to Changzhou

Train Number:G7586Start Station:Wenzhou South End Station:Changzhou
Train TypeGStart Time:07:42End Time:12:58
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou South , Shenfang, Wenling, Linhai, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Anting North , Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou South ---- 07:42 0 mins
2 Shenfang 08:02 08:04 2 mins
3 Wenling 08:23 08:26 3 mins
4 Linhai 08:44 08:46 2 mins
5 Ninghai 09:08 09:11 3 mins
6 Ningbo 09:42 09:44 2 mins
7 Yuyao North 10:03 10:10 7 mins
8 Hangzhou East 10:43 10:45 2 mins
9 Tongxiang 11:03 11:05 2 mins
10 Jiaxing South 11:16 11:18 2 mins
11 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:46 11:48 2 mins
12 Anting North 12:02 12:07 5 mins
13 Suzhou 12:24 12:26 2 mins
14 Wuxi 12:41 12:43 2 mins
15 Changzhou 12:58 12:58 0 mins

G7586 is a G train route originating from Wenzhou South at 07:42, and arriving at the final destination of Changzhou at 12:58. The duration of the total journey is 05 hours 16 minutes. There are 15 stops in total: Wenzhou South , Shenfang, Wenling, Linhai, Ninghai, Ningbo, Yuyao North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiaxing South , Shanghai Hongqiao, Anting North , Suzhou, Wuxi, Changzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7587
G7588
G7589
G7590
G7591
G7592
G7593
G7594
G7595
G7596
G7597
G7598

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Qingdao to Shenzhen
Wulumuqi to Yining
Nanchang to Xianggangxijiulong
Suzhou to Wuxi
Haerbin to Shenyang
Quanzhou to Wenling
Wenling to Quanzhou
Xining to Jiayuguan
Nanjing to Beijing
Beijing to Kashgar
Xining to Zhangye
Fuzhou to Fuqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.