G7574

Train Timetable

Huainan South to Suzhou (Jiangsu)

Train Number:G7574Start Station:Huainan SouthEnd Station:Suzhou (Jiangsu)
Train TypeGStart Time:12:21End Time:15:27
Intermediate Stations:Huainan South, Shuijiahu, Hefei, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Haining West, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yandangshan, Yongjia, Wenzhou South, Pingyang (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huainan South 12:21 12:21 0 mins
2 Shuijiahu 12:29 12:31 2 mins
3 Hefei 12:55 12:59 4 mins
4 Nanjing South 13:55 13:57 2 mins
5 Zhenjiang 14:23 14:25 2 mins
6 Danyang 14:38 14:39 1 mins
7 Changzhou 14:54 14:56 2 mins
8 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 15:10 15:12 2 mins
9 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 15:27 15:32 5 mins
10 Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu) 15:39 15:42 3 mins
11 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:08 16:12 4 mins
12 Jiaxing South 16:40 16:42 2 mins
13 Haining West 16:57 16:59 2 mins
14 Hangzhou East 17:12 17:15 3 mins
15 Shaoxing North 17:34 17:36 2 mins
16 Yuyao North 17:54 17:56 2 mins
17 Ningbo 18:15 18:18 3 mins
18 Fenghua 18:35 18:37 2 mins
19 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 19:18 19:20 2 mins
20 Yandangshan 19:38 19:40 2 mins
21 Yongjia 20:02 20:04 2 mins
22 Wenzhou South 20:16 20:33 17 mins
23 Pingyang (Fujian) 20:50 20:50 0 mins

G7574 is a G train route originating from Huainan South at 12:21, and arriving at the final destination of Suzhou (Jiangsu) at 15:27. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 6 mins. There are 23 stops in total: Huainan South, Shuijiahu, Hefei, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Suzhou Yuanqu (Jiangsu), Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Haining West, Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Yandangshan, Yongjia, Wenzhou South, Pingyang (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.