Book China Travel

G7574

Train Timetable

Huainan East to Pingyang

Train Number:G7574Start Station:Huainan EastEnd Station:Pingyang
Train TypeGStart Time:12:12End Time:20:50
Intermediate Stations:Huainan East, Shuijiahu, Hefei, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Suzhou Industrial Park, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou, Yandangshan, Yongjia, Wenzhou South , Pingyang
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Huainan East 12:12 12:12 0 mins
2 Shuijiahu 12:21 12:23 2 mins
3 Hefei 12:45 12:51 6 mins
4 Nanjing South 13:50 13:57 7 mins
5 Zhenjiang 14:23 14:25 2 mins
6 Danyang 14:38 14:40 2 mins
7 Changzhou 14:55 14:57 2 mins
8 Wuxi 15:11 15:13 2 mins
9 Suzhou 15:28 15:30 2 mins
10 Suzhou Industrial Park 15:37 15:43 6 mins
11 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:08 16:12 4 mins
12 Jiaxing South 16:40 16:42 2 mins
13 Haining West 16:57 16:59 2 mins
14 Hangzhou East 17:12 17:15 3 mins
15 Shaoxing North 17:34 17:36 2 mins
16 Yuyao North 17:54 17:56 2 mins
17 Ningbo 18:15 18:18 3 mins
18 Fenghua 18:35 18:37 2 mins
19 Taizhou 19:18 19:20 2 mins
20 Yandangshan 19:38 19:40 2 mins
21 Yongjia 20:02 20:04 2 mins
22 Wenzhou South 20:16 20:33 17 mins
23 Pingyang 20:50 20:50 0 mins

G7574 is a G train route originating from Huainan East at 12:12, and arriving at the final destination of Pingyang at 20:50. The duration of the total journey is 08 hours 05 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Huainan East, Shuijiahu, Hefei, Nanjing South, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi, Suzhou, Suzhou Industrial Park, Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South , Haining West , Hangzhou East, Shaoxing North, Yuyao North, Ningbo, Fenghua, Taizhou, Yandangshan, Yongjia, Wenzhou South , Pingyang. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G7575
G7576
G7577
G7578
G7581
G7582
G7583
G7584
G7585
G7586
G7587
G7588

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Haerbin to Shanghai
Qingdao to Dezhou
Wuxi to Beijing
Chongqing to Wulong
Liuzhou to Zhangjiajie
Xian to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Beijing
Wulumuqi to Kuerle
Yichang to Chongqing
Xian to Shanghai
Chengdu to Shanghai
Wuhan to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.