Book China Travel

G7572

Train Timetable

Pingyang (Fujian) to Ningbo

Train Number:G7572Start Station:Pingyang (Fujian)End Station:Ningbo
Train TypeGStart Time:06:22End Time:08:53
Intermediate Stations:Pingyang (Fujian), Wenzhou South, Yongjia, Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ninghai, Fenghua, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South, Jinshan North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei, Shuijiahu, Huainan South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Pingyang (Fujian) 06:22 06:22 0 mins
2 Wenzhou South 06:39 06:43 4 mins
3 Yongjia 06:52 06:54 2 mins
4 Yueqing 07:04 07:06 2 mins
5 Wenling 07:30 07:32 2 mins
6 Taizhou (Zhejiang) 07:43 07:45 2 mins
7 Ninghai 08:14 08:16 2 mins
8 Fenghua 08:32 08:34 2 mins
9 Ningbo 08:53 08:55 2 mins
10 Shaoxing East 09:21 09:23 2 mins
11 Shaoxing North 09:34 09:36 2 mins
12 Hangzhou East 09:55 09:57 2 mins
13 Tongxiang 10:14 10:16 2 mins
14 Jiashan South 10:32 10:34 2 mins
15 Jinshan North 10:44 10:46 2 mins
16 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:06 11:10 4 mins
17 Kunshan South 11:29 11:31 2 mins
18 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 11:42 11:44 2 mins
19 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 11:59 12:01 2 mins
20 Changzhou 12:15 12:17 2 mins
21 Danyang 12:33 12:39 6 mins
22 Zhenjiang 12:51 12:53 2 mins
23 Nanjing South 13:20 13:22 2 mins
24 Quanjiao 13:42 13:44 2 mins
25 Hefei 14:24 14:28 4 mins
26 Shuijiahu 14:51 14:57 6 mins
27 Huainan South 15:06 15:06 0 mins

G7572 is a G train route originating from Pingyang (Fujian) at 06:22, and arriving at the final destination of Ningbo at 08:53. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 31 mins. There are 27 stops in total: Pingyang (Fujian), Wenzhou South, Yongjia, Yueqing, Wenling, Taizhou (Zhejiang), Ninghai, Fenghua, Ningbo, Shaoxing East, Shaoxing North, Hangzhou East, Tongxiang, Jiashan South, Jinshan North, Shanghai Hongqiao, Kunshan South, Suzhou (Jiangsu), Wuxi (Jiangsu), Changzhou, Danyang, Zhenjiang, Nanjing South, Quanjiao, Hefei, Shuijiahu, Huainan South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G7573
G7574
G7575
G7576
G7577
G7578
G7581
G7582
G7583
G7584
G7585
G7586

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.