K1572

Train Timetable

Jilin to Dahushan

Train Number:K1572Start Station:JilinEnd Station:Dahushan
Train TypeKStart Time:10:03End Time:17:26
Intermediate Stations:Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, LiuLin South, Wupu, Suide, QianJianXian(Shannxi), Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xian South, Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, QuangAn, Chongqing West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jilin ---- 10:03 0 mins
2 Jiutai 10:57 11:00 3 mins
3 Changchun 11:38 12:05 27 mins
4 Gongzhuling 12:44 12:47 3 mins
5 Siping 13:26 13:29 3 mins
6 Changtu 14:02 14:13 11 mins
7 Tieling 14:55 14:57 2 mins
8 Shenyang North 15:44 15:52 8 mins
9 Dahushan 17:26 17:29 3 mins
10 Goubanzi 17:57 17:59 2 mins
11 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 18:42 18:50 8 mins
12 Huludao 19:26 19:29 3 mins
13 Xingcheng 19:45 19:47 2 mins
14 Suizhong 20:18 20:20 2 mins
15 Shanhaiguan 21:05 21:11 6 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 21:30 21:32 2 mins
17 Tangshan 23:37 23:40 3 mins
18 Tianjin 01:39 01:45 6 mins
19 Renqiu 03:41 03:52 11 mins
20 Xinji 05:38 05:40 2 mins
21 Shijiazhuang North 06:41 06:56 15 mins
22 Yangquanbei 07:57 08:02 5 mins
23 Taiyuan 09:03 09:27 24 mins
24 Jiaocheng 10:17 10:20 3 mins
25 Wenshui (Shanxi) 10:31 10:34 3 mins
26 Fenyang (Shanxi) 10:49 10:52 3 mins
27 Lvliang 11:40 11:48 8 mins
28 LiuLin South 12:06 12:09 3 mins
29 Wupu 12:28 12:31 3 mins
30 Suide 13:06 13:36 30 mins
31 QianJianXian(Shannxi) 14:15 14:18 3 mins
32 Zichang 14:36 14:39 3 mins
33 Yan'an 15:39 15:43 4 mins
34 Fuxian East 16:36 16:38 2 mins
35 Pucheng East 18:06 18:18 12 mins
36 Xian South 20:01 20:07 6 mins
37 Ankang 23:28 23:49 21 mins
38 Dazhou 03:21 03:32 11 mins
39 Quxian 04:19 04:23 4 mins
40 QuangAn 04:53 04:59 6 mins
41 Chongqing West 06:26 06:26 0 mins

K1572 is a K train route originating from Jilin at 10:03, and arriving at the final destination of Dahushan at 17:26. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 23 mins. There are 41 stops in total: Jilin, Jiutai, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Dahushan, Goubanzi, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Huludao, Xingcheng, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Tangshan, Tianjin, Renqiu, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Yangquanbei, Taiyuan, Jiaocheng, Wenshui (Shanxi), Fenyang (Shanxi), Lvliang, LiuLin South, Wupu, Suide, QianJianXian(Shannxi), Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xian South, Ankang, Dazhou, Quxian, QuangAn, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hangzhou
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Xiamen
Changsha to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.