K208

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Chengdu

Train Number:K208Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:16:37End Time:08:38
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Zhengzhou, Ruzhou, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Nanzhao, Nanyang, Dengzhou, Xiangyang, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Xixiang, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao 16:37 16:37 0 mins
2 Weifang 18:47 18:50 3 mins
3 Zibo 19:45 19:48 3 mins
4 Jinan 20:56 21:11 15 mins
5 Taishan 22:03 22:08 5 mins
6 Yanzhou 23:06 23:10 4 mins
7 Tengzhou 23:48 23:51 3 mins
8 Xuzhou 01:12 01:41 29 mins
9 Zhengzhou 05:48 06:09 21 mins
10 Ruzhou 08:58 09:01 3 mins
11 宝丰 09:37 09:39 2 mins
11 Pingdingshan West 09:37 09:39 2 mins
12 Nanzhao 10:33 10:35 2 mins
13 Nanyang 11:17 11:20 3 mins
14 Dengzhou 12:07 12:10 3 mins
15 Xiangyang 13:19 13:37 18 mins
16 Gucheng 14:33 14:35 2 mins
17 武当山 15:21 15:23 2 mins
18 Shiyan 15:42 15:45 3 mins
19 Ankang 18:02 18:15 13 mins
20 Xixiang 21:41 21:43 2 mins
21 Hanzhong 23:09 23:12 3 mins
22 Guangyuan 03:05 03:21 16 mins
23 Jiangyou 06:09 06:18 9 mins
24 Mianyang 06:55 06:58 3 mins
25 Deyang 07:40 07:43 3 mins
26 Chengdu 08:38 08:38 0 mins

K208 is a K train route originating from Qingdao at 16:37, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 08:38. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 01 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Zhengzhou, Ruzhou, 宝丰, Pingdingshan West , Nanzhao, Nanyang, Dengzhou, Xiangyang, Gucheng, 武当山, Shiyan, Ankang, Xixiang, Hanzhong, Guangyuan, Jiangyou, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K209
K210
K211
K212
K213
K214
K215
K216
K217
K218
K219
K220

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Yuanmou
Chongqing to Changshou
Zhuhai to Foshanxi
Chongqing to Guangzhou
Beijing to Chongqing
大理 to 丽江
Wuhan to Harbin
Qingdao to Nanjing
Suzhou to Jiaxing
Guilin to Hangzhou
Qingdao to Shenzhen
Wulumuqi to Yining

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.