K208

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K208Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:16:37End Time:05:48
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Zhengzhou, Ruzhou, Baofeng, Nanzhao, Nanyang, Dengzhou, Xiangyang(Hubei), Gucheng, Wudangshan, Shiyan, Ankang, Hanzhong, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao 16:37 16:37 0 mins
2 Weifang 18:47 18:50 3 mins
3 Zibo 19:45 19:48 3 mins
4 Jinan 20:56 21:11 15 mins
5 Taishan 22:03 22:08 5 mins
6 Yanzhou 23:06 23:10 4 mins
7 Tengzhou 23:48 23:51 3 mins
8 Xuzhou 01:12 01:41 29 mins
9 Zhengzhou 05:48 06:09 21 mins
10 Ruzhou 08:58 09:01 3 mins
11 Baofeng 09:37 09:39 2 mins
12 Nanzhao 10:33 10:35 2 mins
13 Nanyang 11:17 11:20 3 mins
14 Dengzhou 12:07 12:10 3 mins
15 Xiangyang(Hubei) 13:19 13:37 18 mins
16 Gucheng 14:33 14:35 2 mins
17 Wudangshan 15:21 15:23 2 mins
18 Shiyan 15:42 15:45 3 mins
19 Ankang 18:02 18:12 10 mins
20 Hanzhong 21:08 21:10 2 mins
21 Yangpingguan 22:44 22:46 2 mins
22 Guangyuan 00:26 00:39 13 mins
23 Mianyang 04:15 04:23 8 mins
24 Chengdu 06:00 06:00 0 mins

K208 is a K train route originating from Qingdao at 16:37, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 05:48. The duration of the total journey is 13 hrs 11 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Qingdao, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Tengzhou, Xuzhou, Zhengzhou, Ruzhou, Baofeng, Nanzhao, Nanyang, Dengzhou, Xiangyang(Hubei), Gucheng, Wudangshan, Shiyan, Ankang, Hanzhong, Yangpingguan, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.