K308

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Hangzhou

Train Number:K308Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Hangzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:18:50End Time:02:14
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Lu'an, GuShi, ShangCheng, Huangchuan, XiXian, LuoShan, Xinyang, TongBai, TangHe, Nanyang, ZhenPing, XiXia, ShangNan, DanFeng, ShangLuo, Xi'an, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 18:50 0 mins
2 Qingtian 19:49 19:52 3 mins
3 Lishui 21:17 21:19 2 mins
4 Jinyun 21:51 21:53 2 mins
5 Yongkang 22:24 22:29 5 mins
6 Wuyi 22:49 22:52 3 mins
7 Jinhua South 23:22 23:47 25 mins
8 Yiwu 00:45 00:48 3 mins
9 Hangzhou 02:14 02:27 13 mins
10 Changxing South 03:39 03:44 5 mins
11 Xuancheng 04:51 04:54 3 mins
12 Wuhu 05:51 05:57 6 mins
13 Chaohu 06:39 06:43 4 mins
14 Hefei 07:32 07:45 13 mins
15 Lu'an 08:42 08:46 4 mins
16 GuShi 10:10 10:19 9 mins
17 ShangCheng 10:37 10:46 9 mins
18 Huangchuan 11:12 11:36 24 mins
19 XiXian 12:21 12:27 6 mins
20 LuoShan 12:48 12:51 3 mins
21 Xinyang 13:25 13:37 12 mins
22 TongBai 14:52 14:56 4 mins
23 TangHe 15:42 15:46 4 mins
24 Nanyang 16:38 17:18 40 mins
25 ZhenPing 17:47 17:52 5 mins
26 XiXia 18:44 18:47 3 mins
27 ShangNan 19:45 19:48 3 mins
28 DanFeng 20:32 20:35 3 mins
29 ShangLuo 21:06 21:09 3 mins
30 Xi'an 23:32 23:42 10 mins
31 Baoji 01:35 01:55 20 mins
32 Tianshui 03:38 03:50 12 mins
33 Gangu 04:32 04:37 5 mins
34 Longxi 05:34 05:40 6 mins
35 Dingxi 06:36 06:41 5 mins
36 Lanzhou 08:25 08:25 0 mins

K308 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 18:50, and arriving at the final destination of Hangzhou at 02:14. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 24 mins. There are 36 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Hangzhou, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Lu'an, GuShi, ShangCheng, Huangchuan, XiXian, LuoShan, Xinyang, TongBai, TangHe, Nanyang, ZhenPing, XiXia, ShangNan, DanFeng, ShangLuo, Xi'an, Baoji, Tianshui, Gangu, Longxi, Dingxi, Lanzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.