K321

Train Timetable

Yinchuan to QianJianXian(Shannxi)

Train Number:K321Start Station:YinchuanEnd Station:QianJianXian(Shannxi)
Train TypeKStart Time:07:00End Time:13:37
Intermediate Stations:Yinchuan, LinWu, Ningdong, Yanchi(Ningxia), Dingbian (Shaanxi), Jingbian (Shaanxi), Zizhou (Ningxia), Suide, QianJianXian(Shannxi), Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xi'an
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yinchuan 07:00 07:00 0 mins
2 LinWu 07:38 07:40 2 mins
3 Ningdong 07:54 07:57 3 mins
4 Yanchi(Ningxia) 09:03 09:07 4 mins
5 Dingbian (Shaanxi) 09:30 09:33 3 mins
6 Jingbian (Shaanxi) 10:52 10:58 6 mins
7 Zizhou (Ningxia) 12:25 12:38 13 mins
8 Suide 12:57 13:00 3 mins
9 QianJianXian(Shannxi) 13:37 13:39 2 mins
10 Zichang 13:56 13:58 2 mins
11 Yan'an 15:03 15:06 3 mins
12 Fuxian East 15:48 15:51 3 mins
13 Pucheng East 17:43 17:46 3 mins
14 Xi'an 19:10 19:10 0 mins

K321 is a K train route originating from Yinchuan at 07:00, and arriving at the final destination of QianJianXian(Shannxi) at 13:37. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 37 mins. There are 14 stops in total: Yinchuan, LinWu, Ningdong, Yanchi(Ningxia), Dingbian (Shaanxi), Jingbian (Shaanxi), Zizhou (Ningxia), Suide, QianJianXian(Shannxi), Zichang, Yan'an, Fuxian East, Pucheng East, Xi'an. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.