K385

Train Timetable

Shenyang North to Chengdu

Train Number:K385Start Station:Shenyang NorthEnd Station:Chengdu
Train TypeKStart Time:16:18End Time:08:28
Intermediate Stations:Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tianjin, Xushui, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Gaoyi, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan, Anyang, Weihui, Xinxiang, Zhengzhou, 义马, Gongyi, Luoyang, 新安县, Hua Shan, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Lingbao, Weinan, Xi'an South , Zhen'an, Ankang, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenyang North ---- 16:18 0 mins
2 Shenyang 16:13 16:22 9 mins
2 Liaoyang 17:06 17:09 3 mins
3 Anshan 17:28 17:33 5 mins
4 Haicheng 18:00 18:03 3 mins
5 Panjin 18:57 19:00 3 mins
6 Goubangzi 19:37 19:40 3 mins
7 Jinzhou 20:23 20:32 9 mins
8 Huludao 21:05 21:08 3 mins
9 Suizhong 21:54 21:56 2 mins
10 Shanhaiguan 22:43 22:51 8 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 23:12 23:17 5 mins
12 Changli 23:52 23:55 3 mins
13 Tangshan 01:11 01:15 4 mins
14 Tianjin 02:40 02:48 8 mins
15 Xushui 05:35 05:37 2 mins
16 Baoding 05:54 06:00 6 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 07:25 07:31 6 mins
18 Gaoyi 08:00 08:02 2 mins
19 Xingtai 08:39 08:41 2 mins
20 Shaheshi 08:58 09:09 11 mins
21 Handan 09:34 09:37 3 mins
22 Anyang 10:25 10:29 4 mins
23 Weihui 11:21 11:24 3 mins
24 Xinxiang 11:41 11:44 3 mins
25 Zhengzhou 12:45 13:13 28 mins
26 义马 16:04 16:07 3 mins
26 Gongyi 14:22 14:25 3 mins
27 Luoyang 15:14 15:20 6 mins
28 新安县 15:45 15:48 3 mins
29 Hua Shan 18:58 19:00 2 mins
29 Mianchi 16:18 16:21 3 mins
30 Sanmenxia 17:11 17:15 4 mins
31 Lingbao 17:57 18:01 4 mins
32 Weinan 19:52 19:54 2 mins
33 Xi'an South 20:55 21:02 7 mins
34 Zhen'an 22:22 22:25 3 mins
35 Ankang 00:17 00:37 20 mins
36 Dazhou 04:01 04:09 8 mins
37 Nanchong 05:47 05:51 4 mins
38 Suining 06:32 06:36 4 mins
39 Chengdu 08:28 08:11 0 mins

K385 is a K train route originating from Shenyang North at 16:18, and arriving at the final destination of Chengdu at 08:28. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 05 minutes. There are 42 stops in total: Shenyang North, Shenyang, Liaoyang, Anshan, Haicheng, Panjin, Goubangzi, Jinzhou, Huludao, Suizhong, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Tangshan, Tianjin, Xushui, Baoding, Shijiazhuang, Gaoyi, Xingtai, Shaheshi, Handan, Anyang, Weihui, Xinxiang, Zhengzhou, 义马, Gongyi, Luoyang, 新安县, Hua Shan, Mianchi, Sanmenxia, Lingbao, Weinan, Xi'an South , Zhen'an, Ankang, Dazhou, Nanchong, Suining, Chengdu. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K386
K387
K388
K389
K390
K391
K392
K395
K396
K401
K402
K403

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Handan to Guangzhou
Xining to Beijing
Tianjin to Hangzhou
Kunming to Guiyang
Nanchang to Shanghai
Tianjin to Chongqing
Zhuhai to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wenling
Quanzhou to Huizhou
Guangzhou to Futian
Haerbin to Beijing
Dunhuang to Golmud

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.