K446

Train Timetable

Shenzhen to Xian

Train Number:K446Start Station:ShenzhenEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:07:43End Time:12:57
Intermediate Stations:Shenzhen, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang West, Jiujiang, Wuxue, Qichun, Xishui, Macheng, Xinyang, Tanghe, Nanyang, Zhenping, Neixiang, Xixia, Shangnan, Danfeng, Shangluo, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shenzhen 07:42 07:43 0 mins
2 Dongguan East 08:34 08:40 7 mins
3 Huizhou 09:23 09:28 5 mins
4 Heyuan 10:21 10:25 4 mins
5 Longchuan 11:23 11:27 4 mins
6 Ganzhou 14:23 14:28 5 mins
7 Ji'an 16:29 16:33 4 mins
8 Nanchang West 18:46 19:03 17 mins
9 Jiujiang 21:17 21:21 4 mins
10 Wuxue 22:21 22:24 3 mins
11 Qichun 22:52 22:55 3 mins
12 Xishui 23:15 23:18 3 mins
13 Macheng 00:20 00:26 6 mins
14 Xinyang 03:03 03:26 23 mins
15 Tanghe 05:11 05:15 4 mins
16 Nanyang 06:18 06:29 24 mins
16 Zhenping 06:39 06:44 5 mins
17 Neixiang 07:41 07:21 4 mins
18 Xixia 08:13 07:53 4 mins
19 Shangnan 09:13 08:58 2 mins
20 Danfeng 09:59 09:45 3 mins
21 Shangluo 10:33 10:19 3 mins
22 Xian 12:57 12:53 0 mins

K446 is a K train route originating from Shenzhen at 07:43, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 12:57. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 14 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Shenzhen, Dongguan East, Huizhou, Heyuan, Longchuan, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Nanchang West, Jiujiang, Wuxue, Qichun, Xishui, Macheng, Xinyang, Tanghe, Nanyang, Zhenping, Neixiang, Xixia, Shangnan, Danfeng, Shangluo, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K447
K448
K451
K452
K453
K454
K457
K458
K461
K462
K463
K464

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hangzhou to Zhuji
Xiamen to Putian
Baoji to Beijing2
Guilin to Liuzhou
Changchun to Kunming
Chengdu to Guilin
Yiwu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Wenling
Yiwu to Nanchang
Qingdao to Gaomi
Qingdao to Shaoxing
Haerbin to Qiqihaer

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.