K463

Train Timetable

Pingdingshan to Guoyang

Train Number:K463Start Station:PingdingshanEnd Station:Guoyang
Train TypeKStart Time:16:55End Time:22:48
Intermediate Stations:Pingdingshan, Luohe, Zhoukou, XiangCheng, Shenqiu(Henan), Jieshoushi, , Fuyang (Anhui), Guoyang, Suzhou (Anhui), Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan, Shanghai
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Pingdingshan 16:55 16:55 0 mins
2 Luohe 18:07 18:15 8 mins
3 Zhoukou 19:05 19:13 8 mins
4 XiangCheng 19:35 19:38 3 mins
5 Shenqiu(Henan) 19:56 20:00 4 mins
6 Jieshoushi 20:24 20:28 4 mins
7 20:46 20:50 4 mins
8 Fuyang (Anhui) 21:36 21:56 20 mins
9 Guoyang 22:48 22:53 5 mins
10 Suzhou (Anhui) 00:48 00:52 4 mins
11 Chuzhou North 03:26 03:29 3 mins
12 Nanjing 05:24 05:30 6 mins
13 Zhenjiang 06:22 06:26 4 mins
14 Danyang 06:44 06:48 4 mins
15 Changzhou 07:17 07:21 4 mins
16 Wuxi (Jiangsu) 07:48 07:52 4 mins
17 Suzhou (Jiangsu) 08:20 08:43 23 mins
18 Kunshan 09:17 09:26 9 mins
19 Shanghai 10:20 10:20 0 mins

K463 is a K train route originating from Pingdingshan at 16:55, and arriving at the final destination of Guoyang at 22:48. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 53 mins. There are 19 stops in total: Pingdingshan, Luohe, Zhoukou, XiangCheng, Shenqiu(Henan), Jieshoushi, , Fuyang (Anhui), Guoyang, Suzhou (Anhui), Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Zhenjiang, Danyang, Changzhou, Wuxi (Jiangsu), Suzhou (Jiangsu), Kunshan, Shanghai. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.