K467

Train Timetable

Ningbo to Xian

Train Number:K467Start Station:NingboEnd Station:Xian
Train TypeKStart Time:13:31End Time:13:37
Intermediate Stations:Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Gushi, Shangcheng, Xinyang, Tongbai, Tanghe, Nanyang, Zhenping, Neixiang, Shangnan, Xixia, Danfeng, Shangluo, Xian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Ningbo ---- 13:31 0 mins
2 Yuyao 14:11 14:15 4 mins
3 Shangyu 14:39 14:42 3 mins
4 Shaoxing 15:06 15:09 3 mins
5 Hangzhou 16:18 16:38 20 mins
6 Deqing West 17:15 17:18 3 mins
7 Changxing South 17:56 18:01 5 mins
8 Xuancheng 19:08 19:13 5 mins
9 Wuhu 20:12 20:18 6 mins
10 Chaohu 21:00 21:04 4 mins
11 Hefei 21:51 22:06 15 mins
12 Gushi 23:59 00:01 2 mins
13 Shangcheng 00:19 00:22 3 mins
14 Xinyang 02:24 02:39 15 mins
15 Tongbai 03:43 03:48 5 mins
16 Tanghe 04:39 04:44 5 mins
17 Nanyang 06:09 06:44 35 mins
18 Zhenping 07:13 07:33 20 mins
19 Neixiang 07:55 07:59 4 mins
20 Shangnan 09:07 09:12 5 mins
20 Xixia 08:27 08:32 5 mins
21 Danfeng 10:22 10:26 4 mins
22 Shangluo 10:57 11:00 3 mins
23 Xian 13:37 13:37 0 mins

K467 is a K train route originating from Ningbo at 13:31, and arriving at the final destination of Xian at 13:37. The duration of the total journey is 0 hours 06 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Ningbo, Yuyao, Shangyu, Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Chaohu, Hefei, Gushi, Shangcheng, Xinyang, Tongbai, Tanghe, Nanyang, Zhenping, Neixiang, Shangnan, Xixia, Danfeng, Shangluo, Xian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K468
K469
K470
K473
K474
K475
K476
K477
K478
K485
K486
K487

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chengdu to Guiyang
Quanzhou to Shanghai
Xian to Wuhan
Chongqing to Fengdu
Chengdu to Shanghai
Guilin to Yibin
Quanzhou to Ningbo
Beijing to Kunming
Huainan to Beijing
Nanjing to Ningbo
Xian to Yanan
Tianjin to Qingdao

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.