K458

Train Timetable

Haikou to Zhengzhou

Train Number:K458Start Station:HaikouEnd Station:Zhengzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:13:56End Time:23:13
Intermediate Stations:Haikou, Xuwen, Leizhou, Zhanjiang West , Lianjiang, Yulin, Guigang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Yongzhou, Hengyang, Hengshan, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Chibi, Wuchang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Linying, Xuchang, Zhengzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Haikou 13:56 13:56 0 mins
2 Xuwen 17:27 17:33 6 mins
3 Leizhou 18:25 18:31 6 mins
4 Zhanjiang West 19:07 19:13 6 mins
5 Lianjiang 20:15 20:24 3 mins
6 Yulin 21:54 22:04 8 mins
7 Guigang 23:05 23:09 4 mins
8 Liuzhou 01:27 01:43 14 mins
9 Guilin North 03:47 04:02 15 mins
10 Yongzhou 06:32 06:45 13 mins
11 Hengyang 08:35 08:58 23 mins
12 Hengshan 09:30 09:34 4 mins
13 Zhuzhou 10:32 10:40 8 mins
14 Changsha 11:19 11:29 10 mins
15 Yueyang 12:59 13:05 6 mins
16 Chibi 14:25 14:28 3 mins
17 Wuchang 15:47 15:59 12 mins
18 Guangshui 17:48 18:03 15 mins
19 Xinyang 18:54 18:57 3 mins
20 Zhumadian 20:06 20:09 3 mins
21 Luohe 20:53 20:56 3 mins
22 Linying 21:23 21:47 24 mins
23 Xuchang 22:04 22:09 5 mins
24 Zhengzhou 23:13 23:13 0 mins

K458 is a K train route originating from Haikou at 13:56, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou at 23:13. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 17 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Haikou, Xuwen, Leizhou, Zhanjiang West , Lianjiang, Yulin, Guigang, Liuzhou, Guilin North, Yongzhou, Hengyang, Hengshan, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Chibi, Wuchang, Guangshui, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Luohe, Linying, Xuchang, Zhengzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K461
K462
K463
K464
K465
K466
K467
K468
K469
K470
K473
K474

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Nanning
Kunming to Panzhihua
Guangzhou to Zhuhai
Guangzhou to Dongguan
Qingdao to Weifang
Quanzhou to Xiamen
Wenling to Xiamen
Hangzhou to Yiwu
Beijing to Hohhot
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Xiamen to Cixi
Nanchang to Beijing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.