K551

Train Timetable

Mudanjiang to Dehui

Train Number:K551Start Station:MudanjiangEnd Station:Dehui
Train TypeKStart Time:09:15End Time:16:37
Intermediate Stations:Mudanjiang, Hailin, Yabuli, Shangzhi, Yuquan, Acheng, Harbin, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Tangshan, Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Qingxian, Cangzhou, Dongguang, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Pingyuan, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Hangzhou, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Mudanjiang 09:15 09:15 0 mins
2 Hailin 09:36 09:39 3 mins
3 Yabuli 11:12 11:15 3 mins
4 Shangzhi 12:07 12:10 3 mins
5 Yuquan 13:08 13:10 2 mins
6 Acheng 13:31 13:34 3 mins
7 Harbin 14:23 14:46 23 mins
8 Fuyu (Jilin) 15:58 16:00 2 mins
9 Dehui 16:37 16:39 2 mins
10 Changchun 17:35 17:45 10 mins
11 Gongzhuling 18:31 18:34 3 mins
12 Siping 19:19 19:22 3 mins
13 Kaiyuan 20:15 20:17 2 mins
14 Tieling 20:39 20:41 2 mins
15 Shenyang North 21:29 21:37 8 mins
16 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 00:15 00:23 8 mins
18 Tangshan 04:34 04:38 4 mins
19 Tianjin 06:06 06:14 8 mins
20 Yangliuqing 06:39 06:43 4 mins
21 Jinghai 07:01 07:03 2 mins
22 Qingxian 07:29 07:31 2 mins
23 Cangzhou 07:51 07:54 3 mins
24 Dongguang 08:29 08:31 2 mins
25 Wuqiao 08:55 08:57 2 mins
26 Dezhou 09:21 09:23 2 mins
27 Pingyuan 09:46 09:49 3 mins
28 Yucheng 10:13 10:16 3 mins
29 Yancheng(ShanDong) 10:30 10:33 3 mins
30 Taishan 11:36 11:39 3 mins
31 Yanzhou 12:37 12:40 3 mins
32 Zoucheng 12:55 12:57 2 mins
33 Tengzhou 13:23 13:32 9 mins
34 Zaozhuang West 13:54 13:56 2 mins
35 Xuzhou 15:20 15:31 11 mins
36 Bengbu 17:20 17:26 6 mins
37 Chuzhou North 18:45 18:48 3 mins
38 Nanjing 19:32 19:50 18 mins
39 Ma'anshan 21:11 21:17 6 mins
40 Wuhu 22:16 22:24 8 mins
41 Xuancheng 23:14 23:18 4 mins
42 Changxing South 00:25 00:30 5 mins
43 Hangzhou 02:18 02:40 22 mins
44 Yiwu 04:46 04:49 3 mins
45 Jinhua South 05:29 06:00 31 mins
46 Wuyi 06:27 06:32 5 mins
47 Yongkang 06:52 06:54 2 mins
48 Jinyun 07:25 07:30 5 mins
49 Lishui 08:02 08:05 3 mins
50 Qingtian 09:44 09:49 5 mins
51 Wenzhou 10:50 10:50 0 mins

K551 is a K train route originating from Mudanjiang at 09:15, and arriving at the final destination of Dehui at 16:37. The duration of the total journey is 7 hrs 22 mins. There are 50 stops in total: Mudanjiang, Hailin, Yabuli, Shangzhi, Yuquan, Acheng, Harbin, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Kaiyuan, Tieling, Shenyang North, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Tangshan, Tianjin, Yangliuqing, Jinghai, Qingxian, Cangzhou, Dongguang, Wuqiao, Dezhou, Pingyuan, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Bengbu, Chuzhou North, Nanjing, Ma'anshan, Wuhu, Xuancheng, Changxing South, Hangzhou, Yiwu, Jinhua South, Wuyi, Yongkang, Jinyun, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.