K568

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Shenyang North

Train Number:K568Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Shenyang North
Train TypeKStart Time:17:09End Time:04:23
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Shuangchengbao, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luanxian County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Suning, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Heze, Dingtao, Shangqiu South, Fuyang (Anhui), Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 17:09 17:09 0 mins
2 Daqing 18:26 18:29 3 mins
3 Anda 18:51 18:53 2 mins
4 Zhaodong 19:30 19:38 8 mins
5 Harbin 20:21 20:48 27 mins
6 Shuangchengbao 21:26 21:30 4 mins
7 Changchun 00:47 00:55 8 mins
8 Siping 02:08 02:10 2 mins
9 Shenyang North 04:23 04:53 30 mins
10 Panjin North 06:22 06:24 2 mins
11 Huludao North 07:30 07:32 2 mins
12 Suizhong North 08:10 08:12 2 mins
13 Shanhaiguan 08:55 09:01 6 mins
14 Qinhuangdao 09:21 09:24 3 mins
15 Changli 10:00 10:10 10 mins
16 Luanxian County 10:52 10:54 2 mins
17 Tangshan 12:15 12:18 3 mins
18 Tianjin 13:43 13:58 15 mins
19 Bazhou 15:36 15:38 2 mins
20 Renqiu 16:16 16:18 2 mins
21 Suning 16:45 16:47 2 mins
22 Hengshui 17:48 18:00 12 mins
23 Zaoqiang 18:21 18:24 3 mins
24 Qinghecheng 19:02 19:14 12 mins
25 Liaocheng 20:10 20:22 12 mins
26 Yuncheng(Shangdong) 21:35 21:38 3 mins
27 Heze 22:13 22:19 6 mins
28 Dingtao 22:34 22:43 9 mins
29 Shangqiu South 23:48 23:51 3 mins
30 Fuyang (Anhui) 01:57 02:17 20 mins
31 Macheng 05:30 05:50 20 mins
32 Huangzhou 06:34 06:38 4 mins
33 Qichun 07:19 07:23 4 mins
34 Wuxue 07:51 07:54 3 mins
35 Jiujiang 08:34 08:38 4 mins
36 Nanchang 10:03 10:22 19 mins
37 Jian (Jiangxi) 12:40 12:44 4 mins
38 Ganzhou 15:03 15:07 4 mins
39 Longchuan 18:16 18:19 3 mins
40 Heyuan 19:13 19:17 4 mins
41 Huizhou 20:08 20:14 6 mins
42 Dongguan East 21:05 21:05 0 mins

K568 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 17:09, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang North at 04:23. The duration of the total journey is 11 hrs 14 mins. There are 42 stops in total: Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Shuangchengbao, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luanxian County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou, Renqiu, Suning, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Heze, Dingtao, Shangqiu South, Fuyang (Anhui), Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Jian (Jiangxi), Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.