K568

Train Timetable

Qiqihar to Dongguan East

Train Number:K568Start Station:QiqiharEnd Station:Dongguan East
Train TypeKStart Time:17:09End Time:21:09
Intermediate Stations:Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Shuangchengbu, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng, Bozhou, Heze, Dingtao, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xingguo, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qiqihar 17:09 17:09 0 mins
2 Daqing 18:26 18:29 3 mins
3 Anda 18:51 18:53 2 mins
4 Zhaodong 19:30 19:38 8 mins
5 Harbin 20:21 20:48 27 mins
6 Shuangchengbu 21:26 21:30 4 mins
7 Changchun 00:47 00:55 8 mins
8 Siping 02:08 02:10 2 mins
9 Shenyang North 04:23 04:53 30 mins
10 Panjin North 06:22 06:24 2 mins
11 Huludao North 07:30 07:32 2 mins
12 Suizhong North 08:10 08:12 2 mins
13 Shanhaiguan 08:55 09:01 6 mins
14 Qinhuangdao 09:21 09:24 3 mins
15 Changli 10:00 10:10 10 mins
16 Luan County 10:52 10:54 2 mins
17 Tangshan 12:15 12:18 3 mins
18 Tianjin 13:43 13:58 15 mins
19 Bazhou 15:36 15:38 2 mins
20 Renqiu 16:16 16:18 2 mins
21 Suning 16:45 16:47 2 mins
22 Hengshui 17:48 17:53 5 mins
23 Zaoqiang 18:14 18:17 3 mins
24 Qinghecheng 19:06 19:12 6 mins
25 Liaocheng 20:10 20:21 11 mins
26 Yuncheng 21:35 21:38 3 mins
27 Bozhou 00:32 00:36 4 mins
27 Heze 22:13 22:19 6 mins
28 Dingtao 22:34 22:44 10 mins
29 Shangqiu South 23:48 23:51 3 mins
30 Fuyang 01:46 02:11 25 mins
31 Macheng 05:43 05:55 12 mins
32 Huangzhou 06:35 06:38 3 mins
33 Qichun 07:19 07:23 4 mins
34 Wuxue 07:51 07:54 3 mins
35 Jiujiang 08:34 08:38 4 mins
36 Nanchang 10:03 10:22 19 mins
37 Xingguo 14:01 14:15 14 mins
37 Ji'an 12:40 12:44 4 mins
38 Ganzhou 15:03 15:07 4 mins
39 Longchuan 18:16 18:19 3 mins
40 Heyuan 19:15 19:18 3 mins
41 Huizhou 20:12 20:15 3 mins
42 Dongguan East 21:09 21:15 0 mins

K568 is a K train route originating from Qiqihar at 17:09, and arriving at the final destination of Dongguan East at 21:09. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 06 minutes. There are 44 stops in total: Qiqihar, Daqing, Anda, Zhaodong, Harbin, Shuangchengbu, Changchun, Siping, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Huludao North, Suizhong North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Changli, Luan County, Tangshan, Tianjin, Bazhou , Renqiu , Suning, Hengshui, Zaoqiang, Qinghecheng, Liaocheng, Yuncheng, Bozhou, Heze, Dingtao, Shangqiu South, Fuyang, Macheng, Huangzhou, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Nanchang, Xingguo, Ji'an, Ganzhou, Longchuan, Heyuan, Huizhou, Dongguan East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K569
K570
K571
K572
K573
K574
K575
K576
K577
K578
K579
K580

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Hefei to Zhenjiang
Chengdu to Emei
Lanzhou to Zhangye
Xining to Lhasa
Qinhuangdao to Tianjin
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.