K575

Train Timetable

Shanghai South to Yongzhou

Train Number:K575Start Station:Shanghai SouthEnd Station:Yongzhou
Train TypeKStart Time:14:18End Time:11:15
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Xiangxiang, Loudi, Shaodong, Shaoyang, Yongzhou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai South ---- 14:18 0 mins
2 Songjiang 14:36 14:39 3 mins
3 Jiaxing 15:14 15:17 3 mins
4 Haining 15:40 15:43 3 mins
5 Hangzhou East 16:26 16:32 6 mins
6 Zhuji 17:22 17:25 3 mins
6 Yiwu 17:45 17:48 3 mins
7 Jinhua 18:47 18:53 6 mins
8 Quzhou 20:04 20:08 3 mins
9 Shangrao 21:27 21:31 4 mins
10 Yingtan 22:40 22:53 15 mins
11 Zhuzhou 03:45 04:05 20 mins
12 Xiangtan 04:30 04:38 5 mins
13 Xiangxiang 05:06 05:12 3 mins
14 Loudi 05:54 06:21 18 mins
15 Shaodong 07:25 07:31 3 mins
16 Shaoyang 07:53 08:05 11 mins
17 Yongzhou 11:15 09:05 0 mins

K575 is a K train route originating from Shanghai South at 14:18, and arriving at the final destination of Yongzhou at 11:15. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 18 hours 47 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Shanghai South, Songjiang, Jiaxing, Haining, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan, Zhuzhou, Xiangtan, Xiangxiang, Loudi, Shaodong, Shaoyang, Yongzhou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K576
K577
K578
K579
K580
K581
K582
K583
K584
K585
K586
K587

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guilin to Chengdu
Nanjing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Kashgar
Huangshi to Nanjing
Hefei to Wenzhou
Zhengzhou to Hangzhou
Huangshan to Changsha
Guangzhou to Humen
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Beijing to Ningbo
Shanghai to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.