K576

Train Timetable

Yongzhou to Shanghai South

Train Number:K576Start Station:YongzhouEnd Station:Shanghai South
Train TypeKStart Time:15:34End Time:11:18
Intermediate Stations:Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Loudi, Xiangxiang, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Jiashan, Shanghai South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Yongzhou 15:32 15:34 0 mins
2 Shaoyang 16:48 16:56 10 mins
3 Shaodong 17:19 17:27 8 mins
4 Loudi 18:27 18:42 15 mins
5 Xiangxiang 19:22 19:25 3 mins
6 Xiangtan 19:56 20:00 4 mins
7 Zhuzhou 20:50 21:09 19 mins
8 Liling 21:39 21:42 3 mins
9 Pingxiang 22:06 22:10 4 mins
10 Yichun 22:53 22:56 3 mins
11 Jinhua 06:28 06:34 6 mins
12 Yiwu 07:09 07:12 3 mins
13 Zhuji 07:39 07:42 3 mins
14 Hangzhou East 08:41 08:52 11 mins
15 Haining 09:28 09:31 3 mins
16 Jiaxing 09:51 09:54 3 mins
17 Songjiang 10:30 10:33 3 mins
17 Jiashan 10:07 10:10 3 mins
18 Shanghai South 11:18 11:18 0 mins

K576 is a K train route originating from Yongzhou at 15:34, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai South at 11:18. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 19 hours 46 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Yongzhou, Shaoyang, Shaodong, Loudi, Xiangxiang, Xiangtan, Zhuzhou, Liling, Pingxiang, Yichun, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Haining, Jiaxing, Songjiang, Jiashan, Shanghai South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K577
K578
K579
K580
K581
K582
K583
K584
K585
K586
K587
K588

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Huangshan to Changsha
Guangzhou to Humen
Hangzhou to Ningbo
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Beijing to Ningbo
Shanghai to Chongqing
Beijing to Changchun
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Yiwu to Guangzhou
Guilin to Foshanxi
Chongqing to Lanzhou
Ningbo to Ninghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.