K572

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Beijing West

Train Number:K572Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Beijing West
Train TypeKStart Time:08:41End Time:12:56
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Guanzhaishan, Changting South, Ruijin, Yudu, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Xingan, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Macheng, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Heze, Liaocheng, Linqing, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu , Beijing West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen ---- 08:41 0 mins
1 Xiamen North ---- 08:51 0 mins
2 Zhangzhou 09:23 09:27 4 mins
3 Longyan 10:44 10:50 5 mins
4 Guanzhaishan 11:33 11:38 5 mins
5 Changting South 12:07 12:13 6 mins
6 Ruijin 12:36 12:41 5 mins
7 Yudu 13:23 13:26 3 mins
8 Ganzhou 14:01 14:40 39 mins
9 Ji'an 16:39 16:45 6 mins
10 Xingan 17:39 17:43 4 mins
11 Nanchang 19:45 20:07 22 mins
12 Jiujiang 21:24 21:28 4 mins
13 Macheng 23:48 23:54 6 mins
14 Huangchuan 01:08 01:11 3 mins
15 Fuyang 02:28 02:50 22 mins
16 Heze 05:40 05:44 4 mins
17 Liaocheng 07:28 07:38 10 mins
18 Linqing 08:18 08:21 3 mins
19 Hengshui 09:28 09:32 4 mins
20 Suning 10:21 10:34 13 mins
21 Renqiu 11:03 11:15 12 mins
22 Beijing West 12:56 12:56 0 mins

K572 is a K train route originating from Xiamen North at 08:41, and arriving at the final destination of Beijing West at 12:56. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 15 minutes. There are 23 stops in total: Xiamen, Xiamen North, Zhangzhou, Longyan, Guanzhaishan, Changting South, Ruijin, Yudu, Ganzhou, Ji'an, Xingan, Nanchang, Jiujiang, Macheng, Huangchuan, Fuyang, Heze, Liaocheng, Linqing, Hengshui, Suning, Renqiu , Beijing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K573
K574
K575
K576
K577
K578
K579
K580
K581
K582
K583
K584

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Fuqing
Dalian to Haerbin
Nanjing to Shanghai
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Nantong
Nanjing to Changshu
Nanjing to Tianjin
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Zhongshan to Zhuhai
Xian to Taiyuan
Zhaoqing to Guangzhou
Chongqing to Dazunan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.