K652

Train Timetable

Lanzhou West to Nanning

Train Number:K652Start Station:Lanzhou WestEnd Station:Nanning
Train TypeKStart Time:07:07End Time:18:22
Intermediate Stations:Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Weiyuan, Zhangxian, Hadapu, Langzhong, Longnan, Guangyuan, Nanchong North, 武胜, Hechuan, Chongqing North, Pengshui, Fuling, Wulong, Qianjiang, Huaihua, Tongren , Jingzhou, 牙屯堡, Sanjiangxian, Rong'an, Rongshui, 罗城, Liuzhou, Litang, Laibin, Nanning
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Lanzhou West ---- 07:07 0 mins
2 Lanzhou 07:18 07:39 21 mins
3 Weiyuan 09:18 09:21 3 mins
4 Zhangxian 09:53 10:05 12 mins
5 Hadapu 10:48 10:59 11 mins
6 Langzhong 15:05 15:43 38 mins
6 Longnan 12:18 12:22 4 mins
7 Guangyuan 13:52 14:01 9 mins
9 Nanchong North 16:32 16:49 17 mins
10 武胜 17:23 17:27 4 mins
11 Hechuan 18:05 18:12 7 mins
12 Chongqing North 18:51 19:06 15 mins
13 Pengshui 23:12 23:16 4 mins
13 Fuling 21:15 21:20 5 mins
14 Wulong 22:10 22:39 29 mins
16 Qianjiang 00:01 00:07 6 mins
16 Huaihua 06:06 06:32 26 mins
17 Tongren 04:02 04:10 8 mins
17 Jingzhou 08:35 08:42 7 mins
18 牙屯堡 09:39 09:42 3 mins
19 Sanjiangxian 10:27 10:30 3 mins
20 Rong'an 11:32 11:41 9 mins
21 Rongshui 12:05 12:10 5 mins
22 罗城 12:33 12:37 4 mins
23 Liuzhou 13:59 14:18 19 mins
25 Litang 16:15 16:19 4 mins
26 Laibin 15:08 15:21 13 mins
28 Nanning 18:22 18:22 0 mins

K652 is a K train route originating from Lanzhou West at 07:07, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning at 18:22. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 06 minutes. There are 28 stops in total: Lanzhou West, Lanzhou, Weiyuan, Zhangxian, Hadapu, Langzhong, Longnan, Guangyuan, Nanchong North, 武胜, Hechuan, Chongqing North, Pengshui, Fuling, Wulong, Qianjiang, Huaihua, Tongren , Jingzhou, 牙屯堡, Sanjiangxian, Rong'an, Rongshui, 罗城, Liuzhou, Litang, Laibin, Nanning. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K653
K654
K655
K656
K657
K658
K675
K676
K677
K678
K679
K680

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Foshan to Zhaoqing
Hefei to Huangshan
Chengdu to Kunmingnan
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Lanzhou to Lasa
Chengdu to Chongqingxi
Hefei to Shenzhen
Nanjing to Xuzhou
Zhengzhou to Xinxiang
Kunming to Jianshui
Xiamen to Ningbo
Guiyang to Liupanshui

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.