K70

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Fuzhou (Fujian)

Train Number:K70Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Fuzhou (Fujian)
Train TypeKStart Time:06:01End Time:09:38
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Huangchuan, Macheng, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Sanming North, Fuzhou (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 06:01 mins
2 Lancun 06:45 07:13 28 mins
3 Jiaozhou 07:29 07:36 7 mins
4 Weifang 08:44 08:53 9 mins
5 Zibo 09:57 10:07 10 mins
6 Jinan 11:21 11:31 10 mins
7 Taishan 12:24 12:30 6 mins
8 Yanzhou 13:28 13:33 5 mins
9 Zoucheng 13:48 13:50 2 mins
10 Tengzhou 14:16 14:19 3 mins
11 Zaozhuang West 14:41 14:44 3 mins
12 Xuzhou 15:44 16:00 16 mins
13 Huaibei 16:44 16:49 5 mins
14 Guoyang 17:39 17:45 6 mins
15 Fuyang (Anhui) 18:55 19:10 15 mins
16 Huangchuan 20:37 20:42 5 mins
17 Macheng 22:09 22:20 11 mins
18 Qichun 23:53 23:58 5 mins
19 Wuxue 00:26 00:32 6 mins
20 Jiujiang 01:09 01:15 6 mins
21 Sanming North 07:23 07:27 4 mins
22 Fuzhou (Fujian) 09:38 09:38 mins

K70 is a K train route originating from Qingdao at 06:01, and arriving at the final destination of Fuzhou (Fujian) at 09:38. The duration of the total journey is 3 hrs 37 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Qingdao, Lancun, Jiaozhou, Weifang, Zibo, Jinan, Taishan, Yanzhou, Zoucheng, Tengzhou, Zaozhuang West, Xuzhou, Huaibei, Guoyang, Fuyang (Anhui), Huangchuan, Macheng, Qichun, Wuxue, Jiujiang, Sanming North, Fuzhou (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.