K704

Train Timetable

Harbin West to Tieling

Train Number:K704Start Station:Harbin WestEnd Station:Tieling
Train TypeKStart Time:13:13End Time:19:13
Intermediate Stations:Harbin West, Caijiagou, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Tangshan, Tianjin, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Lancun, Qingdao North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Harbin West 13:13 13:13 0 mins
2 Caijiagou 14:06 14:18 12 mins
3 Fuyu (Jilin) 14:33 14:36 3 mins
4 Dehui 15:18 15:21 3 mins
5 Changchun 16:18 16:28 10 mins
6 Gongzhuling 17:06 17:09 3 mins
7 Siping 17:48 17:51 3 mins
8 Changtu 18:24 18:34 10 mins
9 Tieling 19:13 19:15 2 mins
10 Shenyang North 20:04 20:12 8 mins
11 Shenyang 20:19 20:36 17 mins
12 Jinzhou(Liaoning) 23:28 23:34 6 mins
14 Tangshan 03:49 03:56 7 mins
15 Tianjin 05:26 05:33 7 mins
16 Jinghai 06:13 06:15 2 mins
17 Cangzhou 06:58 07:01 3 mins
18 Botou 07:25 07:27 2 mins
19 Dezhou 08:22 08:24 2 mins
20 Yucheng 09:07 09:09 2 mins
21 Yancheng(ShanDong) 09:23 09:26 3 mins
22 DaMingHu 10:07 10:18 11 mins
23 Zibo 11:29 11:32 3 mins
24 Weifang 12:49 12:55 6 mins
25 Lancun 14:17 14:26 9 mins
26 Qingdao North 14:54 14:54 0 mins

K704 is a K train route originating from Harbin West at 13:13, and arriving at the final destination of Tieling at 19:13. The duration of the total journey is 6 hrs 0 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Harbin West, Caijiagou, Fuyu (Jilin), Dehui, Changchun, Gongzhuling, Siping, Changtu, Tieling, Shenyang North, Shenyang, Jinzhou(Liaoning), Tangshan, Tianjin, Jinghai, Cangzhou, Botou, Dezhou, Yucheng, Yancheng(ShanDong), DaMingHu, Zibo, Weifang, Lancun, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Beijing to Hefei
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Changsha to Shenzhen
Changsha to Wuhan
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.