K957

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Baicheng

Train Number:K957Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Baicheng
Train TypeKStart Time:18:09End Time:21:20
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Baolongshan, Taipingchuan, Tongyu, Taonan, Baicheng
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North ---- 18:09 0 mins
2 Weifang 19:55 20:02 7 mins
3 Zibo 21:06 21:09 3 mins
4 Daminghu 22:19 22:40 21 mins
5 Dezhou 00:11 00:13 2 mins
6 Botou 00:56 00:58 2 mins
7 Cangzhou 01:22 01:25 3 mins
8 Tianjin 03:19 03:26 7 mins
9 Tangshan 05:04 05:19 17 mins
10 Changli 06:34 06:51 16 mins
11 Beidaihe 07:11 07:21 10 mins
12 Qinhuangdao 07:39 07:42 3 mins
13 Shanhaiguan 08:07 08:13 6 mins
14 Suizhong 08:55 08:57 2 mins
15 Huludao 09:40 09:50 10 mins
16 Jinzhou 10:28 10:32 4 mins
17 Goubangzi 11:11 11:13 2 mins
18 Dahushan 11:40 11:42 2 mins
19 Shenyang 13:13 13:33 20 mins
20 Zhangwu 15:34 15:38 3 mins
21 Ganqika 16:29 16:31 3 mins
22 Tongliao 17:35 18:00 23 mins
23 Baolongshan 18:43 18:45 2 mins
24 Taipingchuan 19:29 19:32 3 mins
25 Tongyu 20:06 20:08 2 mins
26 Taonan 20:49 20:52 2 mins
27 Baicheng 21:20 21:20 0 mins

K957 is a K train route originating from Qingdao North at 18:09, and arriving at the final destination of Baicheng at 21:20. The duration of the total journey is 3 hours 11 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Zibo, Daminghu, Dezhou, Botou, Cangzhou, Tianjin, Tangshan, Changli, Beidaihe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Dahushan, Shenyang, Zhangwu, Ganqika, Tongliao, Baolongshan, Taipingchuan, Tongyu, Taonan, Baicheng. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K958
K959
K960
K961
K962
K965
K966
K967
K968
K969
K970
K971

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Chongqing to Xian
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Wulumuqi to Yining
Yiwu to Ruian
Guilin to Chengdu
Qingdao to Nanjing
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Huangshan to Fuzhou
Shenzhen to Fuzhou
Xiamen to Longyan
Handan to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.