T124

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Changchun

Train Number:T124Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Changchun
Train TypeTStart Time:17:37End Time:06:49
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Baiyangdian, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou ---- 17:37 0 mins
2 Chenzhou 21:24 21:29 5 mins
3 Hengyang 23:09 23:14 5 mins
4 Zhuzhou 00:35 00:39 4 mins
5 Changsha 01:17 01:25 8 mins
6 Yueyang 02:45 02:54 9 mins
7 Wuchang 05:10 05:22 12 mins
8 Xiaogan 06:19 06:22 3 mins
9 Xinyang 07:53 07:56 3 mins
10 Xuchang 09:58 10:01 3 mins
11 Zhengzhou 10:54 11:31 37 mins
12 Xinxiang 12:22 12:24 2 mins
13 Hebi 12:59 13:01 2 mins
14 Handan 13:56 14:02 6 mins
15 Xingtai 14:30 14:33 3 mins
16 Shijiazhuang 15:36 15:42 6 mins
17 Dingzhou 16:24 16:26 2 mins
18 Baoding 17:01 17:07 6 mins
19 Baiyangdian 17:33 17:35 2 mins
20 Tianjin 19:25 19:35 10 mins
21 Tangshan 20:50 20:53 3 mins
22 Qinhuangdao 22:24 22:28 4 mins
23 Shanhaiguan 22:53 23:03 10 mins
24 Shenyang North 03:27 04:00 33 mins
25 Siping 05:37 05:41 4 mins
26 Changchun 06:49 06:49 0 mins

T124 is a T train route originating from Guangzhou at 17:37, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun at 06:49. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 13 hours 12 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Guangzhou, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Hebi, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Dingzhou, Baoding, Baiyangdian, Tianjin, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Shenyang North, Siping, Changchun. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T125
T126
T127
T128
T129
T130
T131
T132
T133
T134
T135
T136

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Fuqing
Xian to Wuhan
Ningbo to Nanjing
Shanghai to Lhasa
Guilin to Nanning
Chongqing to Dazunan
Xian to Huashan
Chengdu to Guilin
Xiamen to Chaoshan
Xining to Tulufan
Quanzhou to Wuyishan
Nanjing to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.