T367

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to Dalian

Train Number:T367Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:Dalian
Train TypeTStart Time:13:16End Time:06:07
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Baiyangdian, Bazhou , Tanggu, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Panjin, Dashiqiao, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou ---- 13:16 0 mins
2 Shaoguan East 15:32 15:38 6 mins
3 Chenzhou 17:13 17:19 6 mins
4 Hengyang 19:03 19:10 7 mins
5 Zhuzhou 20:32 20:41 9 mins
6 Changsha 21:18 21:26 8 mins
7 Yueyang 22:45 22:49 4 mins
8 Wuchang 01:16 01:33 17 mins
9 Xiaogan 02:30 02:33 3 mins
10 Xinyang 04:04 04:07 3 mins
11 Zhumadian 04:58 05:01 3 mins
12 Xuchang 06:16 06:19 3 mins
13 Zhengzhou 07:09 07:30 21 mins
14 Xinxiang 08:21 08:23 2 mins
15 Handan 09:54 10:05 11 mins
16 Xingtai 10:33 10:35 2 mins
17 Shijiazhuang 11:57 12:03 6 mins
18 Baoding 13:16 13:22 6 mins
19 Baiyangdian 13:49 13:51 2 mins
20 Bazhou 14:20 14:52 32 mins
20 Tanggu 17:07 17:10 3 mins
21 Tianjin 16:27 16:37 10 mins
22 Tangshan 18:03 18:08 5 mins
23 Shanhaiguan 20:34 20:40 6 mins
24 Suizhong 21:25 21:28 3 mins
25 Xingcheng 21:59 22:02 3 mins
26 Huludao 22:20 22:23 3 mins
27 Jinzhou 23:05 23:19 14 mins
28 Goubangzi 00:04 00:07 3 mins
29 Panjin 00:29 00:32 3 mins
30 Dashiqiao 02:37 02:44 7 mins
31 Xiongyuecheng 03:20 03:23 3 mins
32 Wafangdian 04:14 04:18 4 mins
33 Pulandian 04:39 04:43 4 mins
34 Jinzhou 05:14 05:34 20 mins
35 Dalian 06:07 06:07 0 mins

T367 is a T train route originating from Guangzhou at 13:16, and arriving at the final destination of Dalian at 06:07. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 16 hours 42 minutes. There are 36 stops in total: Guangzhou, Shaoguan East, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Zhuzhou, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Xinyang, Zhumadian, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Handan, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Baiyangdian, Bazhou , Tanggu, Tianjin, Tangshan, Shanhaiguan, Suizhong, Xingcheng, Huludao, Jinzhou, Goubangzi, Panjin, Dashiqiao, Xiongyuecheng, Wafangdian, Pulandian, Jinzhou, Dalian. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

T368
T369
T370
T381
T382
T389
T390
T395
T396
T397
T398

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Shanghai
Anyang to Shanghai
Wuxi to Xian
Suzhou to Shanghai
Chengdu to Guiyang
Changsha to Guilin
Changsha to Shanghai
Qinhuangdao to Shenyang
Lanzhou to Zhengzhou
Fuzhou to Shanghai
Wulumuqi to Zhangye
Anshan to Suqian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.