G1264

Train Timetable

Zhengzhou East to Qiqihar South

Train Number:G1264Start Station:Zhengzhou EastEnd Station:Qiqihar South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:11End Time:20:31
Intermediate Stations:Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Handan East, Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Zhengding Airport, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baigou, Bazhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Binhai North, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin North, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West , Fuyu North, Harbin, Shuangcheng North , Daqing West, Qiqihar South, Zhaodong, Daqing East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Zhengzhou East ---- 08:11 0 mins
2 Xinxiang East 08:31 08:33 2 mins
3 Hebi East 08:49 08:51 2 mins
4 Handan East 09:19 09:24 5 mins
5 Gaoyi West 09:52 09:55 3 mins
6 Shijiazhuang 10:11 10:22 11 mins
7 Zhengding Airport 10:36 10:38 2 mins
8 Dingzhou Dong 10:52 10:54 2 mins
9 Baoding East 11:11 11:13 2 mins
10 Baigou 11:35 11:37 2 mins
11 Bazhou West 11:49 11:51 2 mins
12 Tianjin West 12:19 12:24 5 mins
13 Binhai West 12:46 13:00 14 mins
14 Binhai North 13:05 13:07 2 mins
14 Tangshan 13:21 13:30 9 mins
15 Luanhe 13:47 13:49 2 mins
16 Qinhuangdao 14:14 14:16 2 mins
17 Shanhaiguan 14:30 14:32 2 mins
18 Jinzhou South 15:27 15:29 2 mins
19 Panjin North 15:54 15:56 2 mins
20 Liaozhong 16:26 16:27 1 mins
21 Shenyang North 16:55 16:58 3 mins
22 Tieling West 17:17 17:18 1 mins
23 Siping East 17:48 17:50 2 mins
24 Changchun West 18:17 18:19 2 mins
25 Harbin West 19:15 19:19 4 mins
26 Fuyu North 18:54 18:56 2 mins
26 Harbin 19:29 19:31 2 mins
27 Shuangcheng North 19:11 19:13 2 mins
27 Daqing West 20:20 20:22 2 mins
28 Qiqihar South 20:53 20:53 0 mins
29 Zhaodong 20:05 20:06 1 mins
30 Daqing East 20:31 20:32 1 mins

G1264 is a G train route originating from Zhengzhou East at 08:11, and arriving at the final destination of Qiqihar South at 20:31. The duration of the total journey is 13 hours 04 minutes. There are 33 stops in total: Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Handan East, Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Zhengding Airport, Dingzhou Dong, Baoding East, Baigou, Bazhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Binhai North, Tangshan, Luanhe, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Jinzhou South, Panjin North, Liaozhong, Shenyang North, Tieling West, Siping East, Changchun West, Harbin West , Fuyu North, Harbin, Shuangcheng North , Daqing West, Qiqihar South, Zhaodong, Daqing East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1265
G1266
G1267
G1268
G1271
G1272
G1273
G1274
G1275
G1276
G1277
G1278

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wuxi to Ningbo
Wuxi to Nanjing
Wuxi to Wuhan
Wuxi to Hefei
Wuxi to Yiwu
Yiwu to Shanghai
Yiwu to Changzhou
Yiwu to Ruian
Yiwu to Beijing
Xian to Pingyao
Huaibei to Beijing
Kunming to Yuanmou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.