Book China Travel

G1265

Train Timetable

Qingdao North to Changchun West

Train Number:G1265Start Station:Qingdao NorthEnd Station:Changchun West
Train TypeGStart Time:06:02End Time:15:52
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun, Changchun West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao North 06:02 06:02 0 mins
2 Weifang 06:57 06:59 2 mins
3 Qingzhoushi 07:20 07:22 2 mins
4 Zibo 07:40 07:42 2 mins
5 Jinan 08:29 08:31 2 mins
6 Ji'nan West 08:47 08:52 5 mins
7 Dezhou East 09:16 09:22 6 mins
8 Cangzhou West 09:48 09:54 6 mins
9 Tianjin West 10:23 10:30 7 mins
10 Binhai West 10:53 10:55 2 mins
11 Qinhuangdao 11:48 11:53 5 mins
12 Shanhaiguan 12:07 12:10 3 mins
13 Huludao North 12:53 12:55 2 mins
14 Jinzhou South 13:12 13:13 1 mins
15 Shenyang North 14:29 14:32 3 mins
16 Kaiyuan West 15:00 15:02 2 mins
17 Siping East 15:23 15:25 2 mins
18 Changchun 15:57 15:57 0 mins
18 Changchun West 15:52 15:52 0 mins

G1265 is a G train route originating from Qingdao North at 06:02, and arriving at the final destination of Changchun West at 15:52. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 51 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Qingdao North, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Jinan, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Cangzhou West, Tianjin West, Binhai West, Qinhuangdao, Shanhaiguan, Huludao North, Jinzhou South, Shenyang North, Kaiyuan West, Siping East, Changchun, Changchun West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1266
G1267
G1268
G1271
G1272
G1273
G1274
G1275
G1276
G1277
G1278
G1281

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Quanzhou
Guangzhou to Beijing
Xiamen to Huizhou
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Ningbo to Linhai
Guilin to Yangshuo
Hangzhou to Huzhou
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Guangzhou to Yangshuo
Hangzhou to Wenzhou
Xiamen to Ningbo
Xiamen to Putian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.