G1271

Train Timetable

Wuhan to Shenyang South

Train Number:G1271Start Station:WuhanEnd Station:Shenyang South
Train TypeGStart Time:07:21End Time:19:25
Intermediate Stations:Wuhan, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou South, Shenyang, Shenyang South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wuhan 07:21 07:21 0 mins
2 Xinyang East 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Minggang East 08:19 08:21 2 mins
4 Zhumadian West 08:38 08:40 2 mins
5 Luohe West 08:58 09:00 2 mins
6 Zhengzhou East 09:39 09:42 3 mins
7 Kaifeng North 10:02 10:04 2 mins
8 Shangqiu 10:39 10:42 3 mins
9 Dangshan South 11:00 11:02 2 mins
10 Xuzhou East 11:36 12:11 35 mins
11 Zaozhuang 12:29 12:36 7 mins
12 Tai'an 13:14 13:23 9 mins
13 Ji'nan West 13:40 13:52 12 mins
14 Dezhou East 14:16 14:23 7 mins
15 Tianjin West 15:14 15:17 3 mins
16 Tangshan 15:54 15:56 2 mins
17 Qinhuangdao 16:33 16:36 3 mins
18 Jinzhou South 17:46 17:47 1 mins
19 Shenyang 19:06 19:13 7 mins
20 Shenyang South 19:25 19:25 0 mins

G1271 is a G train route originating from Wuhan at 07:21, and arriving at the final destination of Shenyang South at 19:25. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 40 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Wuhan, Xinyang East, Minggang East , Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Zhengzhou East, Kaifeng North, Shangqiu, Dangshan South, Xuzhou East, Zaozhuang, Tai'an, Ji'nan West, Dezhou East , Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao, Jinzhou South, Shenyang, Shenyang South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1272
G1273
G1274
G1275
G1276
G1277
G1278
G1281
G1282
G1283
G1284
G1285

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhuhai to Shunde
Xiamen to Nanjing
Xiamen to Wenzhou
Suzhou to Xian
Chongqing to Fengdu
Zhengzhou to Shanghai
Xiamen to Jinjiang
Tianjin to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu
Yiwu to Nanjing
Chengdu to Hangzhou
Nanchang to Zhengzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.