G1267

Train Timetable

Changchun West to Qingdao North

Train Number:G1267Start Station:Changchun WestEnd Station:Qingdao North
Train TypeGStart Time:10:23End Time:20:38
Intermediate Stations:Changchun, Siping East, Kaiyuan West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Qingdao North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Changchun ---- 10:23 0 mins
2 Siping East 10:57 10:59 2 mins
3 Kaiyuan West 11:20 11:21 1 mins
4 Tieling West 11:35 11:37 2 mins
5 Shenyang North 11:55 11:58 3 mins
6 Panjin North 12:55 12:57 2 mins
7 Shanhaiguan 14:12 14:15 3 mins
8 Qinhuangdao 14:29 14:32 3 mins
9 Luanhe 14:58 15:00 2 mins
10 Tangshan 15:17 15:19 2 mins
11 Tianjin West 15:54 16:00 6 mins
12 Cangzhou West 16:30 16:32 2 mins
13 Dezhou East 16:59 17:09 10 mins
14 Ji'nan West 17:33 17:40 7 mins
15 Jinan 17:57 18:00 3 mins
16 Zibo 18:42 18:44 2 mins
17 Qingzhoushi 19:02 19:12 1 mins
18 Weifang 19:33 19:40 2 mins
19 Qingdao North 20:38 20:23 0 mins

G1267 is a G train route originating from Changchun West at 10:23, and arriving at the final destination of Qingdao North at 20:38. The duration of the total journey is 10 hours 00 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Changchun, Siping East, Kaiyuan West, Tieling West, Shenyang North, Panjin North, Shanhaiguan, Qinhuangdao, Luanhe, Tangshan, Tianjin West, Cangzhou West, Dezhou East , Ji'nan West, Jinan, Zibo, Qingzhoushi, Weifang, Qingdao North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1268
G1271
G1272
G1273
G1274
G1275
G1276
G1277
G1278
G1281
G1282
G1283

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Tangshan to Tangshan
Tianjin to Xian
Shenyang to Dalian
Beijing to Chengde
Beijing to Jinan
Quanzhou to Nanchang
Hangzhou to Wuhan
Wenling to Changzhou
Zhengzhou to Beijing
Zhengzhou to Nanjing
Yiwu to Quanzhou
Wuxi to Xian

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.