G1375

Train Timetable

Shanghai Hongqiao to Shangrao

Train Number:G1375Start Station:Shanghai HongqiaoEnd Station:Shangrao
Train TypeGStart Time:11:15End Time:14:09
Intermediate Stations:Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Loudi South, XinHua South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Kunming South
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:15 11:15 0 mins
2 Jiaxing South 11:42 11:44 2 mins
3 Hangzhou East 12:07 12:10 3 mins
4 Zhuji 12:33 12:35 2 mins
5 Yiwu 12:49 12:51 2 mins
6 Longyou 13:17 13:19 2 mins
7 Quzhou 13:30 13:32 2 mins
8 Yushan South 13:54 13:57 3 mins
9 Shangrao 14:09 14:11 2 mins
10 YiYang(Jiangxi) 14:28 14:30 2 mins
11 Fuzhou East 14:53 14:55 2 mins
12 Nanchang West 15:21 15:25 4 mins
13 Gaoan 15:41 15:43 2 mins
14 Xinyu North 16:04 16:06 2 mins
15 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 16:34 16:36 2 mins
16 Liling East 16:48 16:50 2 mins
17 Changsha South 17:13 17:20 7 mins
18 Loudi South 17:55 17:57 2 mins
19 XinHua South(Hunan) 18:21 18:23 2 mins
20 Huaihua South 18:56 19:00 4 mins
21 Tongren South 19:30 19:32 2 mins
22 Kaili South 20:07 20:09 2 mins
23 Guiyang North 20:47 20:53 6 mins
24 Anshun West 21:23 21:25 2 mins
25 Kunming South 23:01 23:01 0 mins

G1375 is a G train route originating from Shanghai Hongqiao at 11:15, and arriving at the final destination of Shangrao at 14:09. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 54 mins. There are 25 stops in total: Shanghai Hongqiao, Jiaxing South, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Longyou, Quzhou, Yushan South, Shangrao, YiYang(Jiangxi), Fuzhou East, Nanchang West, Gaoan, Xinyu North, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Liling East, Changsha South, Loudi South, XinHua South(Hunan), Huaihua South, Tongren South, Kaili South, Guiyang North, Anshun West, Kunming South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.