Book China Travel

G1376

Train Timetable

Kunming South to Xinhuang West

Train Number:G1376Start Station:Kunming SouthEnd Station:Xinhuang West
Train TypeGStart Time:10:37End Time:14:40
Intermediate Stations:Kunming South, Qujing North, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang North, Loudi South, Changsha South, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Shanghai Hongqiao
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming South 10:37 10:37 0 mins
2 Qujing North 11:12 11:14 2 mins
3 FuYuan North(Yunnan) 11:31 11:33 2 mins
4 Panzhou 11:45 11:47 2 mins
5 Anshun West 12:33 12:35 2 mins
6 Guiyang North 13:05 13:13 8 mins
7 Kaili South 13:51 13:53 2 mins
8 Tongren South 14:29 14:31 2 mins
9 Xinhuang West 14:40 14:48 8 mins
10 Huaihua South 15:13 15:21 8 mins
11 Shaoyang North 16:01 16:03 2 mins
12 Loudi South 16:19 16:21 2 mins
13 Changsha South 16:55 17:02 7 mins
14 Xinyu North 17:53 17:56 3 mins
15 Nanchang West 18:28 18:32 4 mins
16 Jinxian South 18:50 18:52 2 mins
17 Shangrao 19:35 19:37 2 mins
18 Yushan South 19:50 20:11 21 mins
19 Jiangshan 20:25 20:34 9 mins
20 Quzhou 20:45 20:47 2 mins
21 Jinhua 21:09 21:11 2 mins
22 Yiwu 21:27 21:29 2 mins
23 Hangzhou East 22:02 22:12 10 mins
24 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59 22:59 0 mins

G1376 is a G train route originating from Kunming South at 10:37, and arriving at the final destination of Xinhuang West at 14:40. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 3 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Kunming South, Qujing North, FuYuan North(Yunnan), Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang North, Loudi South, Changsha South, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Jinxian South, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1377
G1378
G1379
G1380
G1382
G1383
G1384
G1385
G1386
G1387
G1388
G1389

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.