G1376

Train Timetable

Kunming South to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G1376Start Station:Kunming SouthEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:10:37End Time:22:59
Intermediate Stations:Kunming South, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Kunming South 10:37 10:37 0 mins
2 Qujing North 11:12 11:14 2 mins
3 Fuyuan North 11:31 11:33 2 mins
4 Panzhou 11:45 11:47 2 mins
5 Anshun West 12:33 12:35 2 mins
6 Guiyang North 13:05 13:11 6 mins
7 Kaili South 13:49 13:51 2 mins
8 Tongren South 14:27 14:29 2 mins
9 Huaihua South 14:58 15:03 5 mins
10 Xupu South 15:23 15:25 2 mins
11 Shaoyang Noth 15:50 15:52 2 mins
12 Loudi South 16:08 16:10 2 mins
12 Shaoshan South 16:19 16:21 2 mins
13 Changsha South 16:44 16:55 11 mins
14 Pingxiang North 17:24 17:26 2 mins
15 Xinyu North 17:54 17:56 2 mins
16 Nanchang West 18:28 18:34 6 mins
17 Fuzhou East 19:00 19:02 2 mins
18 Shangrao 19:37 19:39 2 mins
19 Yushan South 19:52 20:11 19 mins
20 Jiangshan 20:25 20:34 9 mins
21 Quzhou 20:45 20:47 2 mins
22 Jinhua 21:09 21:11 2 mins
23 Yiwu 21:27 21:29 2 mins
24 Hangzhou East 22:02 22:12 10 mins
25 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:59 22:59 0 mins

G1376 is a G train route originating from Kunming South at 10:37, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 22:59. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 19 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Kunming South, Qujing North, Fuyuan North, Panzhou, Anshun West, Guiyang North, Kaili South, Tongren South, Huaihua South, Xupu South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jiangshan, Quzhou, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1377
G1378
G1379
G1380
G1382
G1383
G1384
G1387
G1388
G1389
G1390
G1391

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xiamen to Wenzhou
Chengdu to Yichang
Foshan to Zhaoqing
Dandong to Changchun
Wuhan to Jingzhou
Wulumuqi to Aletai
Lanzhou to Shanghai
Beijing to Nanjing
Tianjin to Cangzhou
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Wuxi to Nanjing
Suzhou to Hangzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.