G1502

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Shanghai Hongqiao

Train Number:G1502Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Shanghai Hongqiao
Train TypeGStart Time:09:15End Time:21:15
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Luzhai North, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East 09:15 09:15 0 mins
2 Laibin North 09:57 09:59 2 mins
3 Liuzhou 10:25 10:28 3 mins
4 Luzhai North 10:56 10:58 2 mins
5 Guilin North 11:48 11:52 4 mins
5 Guilin 11:39 11:45 6 mins
6 Xing'an North 12:17 12:19 2 mins
7 Quanzhou South 12:40 12:42 2 mins
8 Dongan East 13:05 13:08 3 mins
9 Yongzhou 13:25 13:29 4 mins
10 Qiyang 13:45 13:47 2 mins
11 Qidong 14:01 14:03 2 mins
12 Hengyang East 14:32 14:34 2 mins
13 Zhuzhou West 15:02 15:04 2 mins
14 Changsha South 15:23 15:29 6 mins
15 Xinyu North 16:26 16:28 2 mins
16 Nanchang West 17:00 17:06 6 mins
17 Yingtan North 17:41 17:43 2 mins
18 Shangrao 18:09 18:11 2 mins
19 Jinhua 19:00 19:04 4 mins
20 Yiwu 19:20 19:22 2 mins
21 Zhuji 19:36 19:41 5 mins
22 Hangzhou East 20:05 20:10 5 mins
23 Jiaxing South 20:33 20:36 3 mins
24 Songjiang South 20:54 21:00 6 mins
25 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:15 21:15 0 mins

G1502 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 09:15, and arriving at the final destination of Shanghai Hongqiao at 21:15. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 00 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Nanning East, Laibin North, Liuzhou, Luzhai North, Guilin North, Guilin, Xing'an North, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Jinhua, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou East, Jiaxing South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1503
G1504
G1505
G1506
G1509
G1510
G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Lanzhou to Xining
Changsha to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Kunshan
Xiamen to Ningbo
Changde to Zhangjiajie
Zhengzhou to Shijiazhuang
Nanjing to Wuhan
Changsha to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shaoxing
Hefei to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Zhanjiang

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.