G1503

Train Timetable

Nanjing South to Nanning East

Train Number:G1503Start Station:Nanjing SouthEnd Station:Nanning East
Train TypeGStart Time:08:31End Time:20:22
Intermediate Stations:Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin, Guilin North, Yongfu South, Liuzhou, Nanning East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanjing South ---- 08:31 0 mins
2 Liyang 08:58 09:00 2 mins
3 Yixing 09:12 09:14 2 mins
4 Huzhou 09:30 09:32 2 mins
5 Hangzhou East 09:55 09:59 4 mins
6 Zhuji 10:23 10:24 1 mins
7 Yiwu 10:38 10:40 2 mins
8 Jinhua 10:56 10:58 2 mins
9 Quzhou 11:20 11:22 2 mins
10 Shangrao 11:49 11:51 2 mins
11 Yingtan North 12:17 12:19 2 mins
12 Jinxian South 12:41 12:43 2 mins
13 Nanchang West 13:01 13:05 4 mins
14 Yichun 13:47 13:50 3 mins
15 Changsha South 14:36 14:44 7 mins
16 Hengyang East 15:21 15:23 2 mins
17 Qidong 15:52 15:54 2 mins
18 Qiyang 16:08 16:10 2 mins
19 Yongzhou 16:26 16:29 4 mins
20 Quanzhou South 17:06 17:08 2 mins
21 Xing'an North 17:29 17:31 2 mins
22 Guilin 18:06 18:09 3 mins
22 Guilin North 17:57 18:01 4 mins
23 Yongfu South 18:31 18:33 2 mins
24 Liuzhou 19:20 19:23 3 mins
25 Nanning East 20:22 20:22 0 mins

G1503 is a G train route originating from Nanjing South at 08:31, and arriving at the final destination of Nanning East at 20:22. The duration of the total journey is 11 hours 51 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Nanjing South, Liyang, Yixing, Huzhou, Hangzhou East, Zhuji, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Jinxian South, Nanchang West, Yichun, Changsha South, Hengyang East, Qidong, Qiyang, Yongzhou, Quanzhou South, Xing'an North, Guilin, Guilin North, Yongfu South, Liuzhou, Nanning East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1504
G1505
G1506
G1509
G1510
G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526
G1532

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhangjiajie to Changsha
Beijing to Wuhan
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Haerbin to Yanji
Shenzhen to Fuqing
Hangzhou to Yuyao
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Qingdao to Weihai
Guilin to Kunmingnan
上海 to 靖州
Haerbin to Mohe
Dali to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.