G1504

Train Timetable

Nanning East to Nanjing South

Train Number:G1504Start Station:Nanning EastEnd Station:Nanjing South
Train TypeGStart Time:10:09End Time:22:10
Intermediate Stations:Nanning East, Liuzhou, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Guilin, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanning East 10:10 10:09 0 mins
2 Liuzhou 11:08 11:12 3 mins
3 Yongfu South 11:58 12:00 2 mins
4 Guilin North 12:32 12:36 4 mins
4 Guilin 12:24 12:28 4 mins
5 Quanzhou South 13:18 13:20 2 mins
6 Dongan East 13:44 13:47 3 mins
7 Yongzhou 14:04 14:09 5 mins
8 Qiyang 14:25 14:27 2 mins
9 Qidong 14:41 14:43 2 mins
10 Hengyang East 15:12 15:16 4 mins
11 Zhuzhou West 15:43 15:45 2 mins
12 Changsha South 16:04 16:08 4 mins
13 Pingxiang North 16:37 16:39 2 mins
14 Xinyu North 17:07 17:09 2 mins
15 Nanchang West 17:41 17:44 3 mins
16 Yingtan North 18:19 18:22 3 mins
17 Shangrao 18:48 18:54 6 mins
18 Yushan South 19:07 19:09 2 mins
19 Jinhua 19:46 19:48 2 mins
20 Yiwu 20:04 20:06 2 mins
21 Hangzhou East 20:39 20:42 3 mins
22 Huzhou 21:03 21:05 2 mins
23 Changxing 21:14 21:16 2 mins
24 Yixing 21:29 21:31 2 mins
25 Liyang 21:42 21:44 2 mins
26 Nanjing South 22:10 22:10 0 mins

G1504 is a G train route originating from Nanning East at 10:09, and arriving at the final destination of Nanjing South at 22:10. The duration of the total journey is 12 hours 00 minutes. There are 27 stops in total: Nanning East, Liuzhou, Yongfu South, Guilin North, Guilin, Quanzhou South, Dongan East, Yongzhou, Qiyang, Qidong, Hengyang East, Zhuzhou West, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Yushan South, Jinhua, Yiwu, Hangzhou East, Huzhou, Changxing, Yixing, Liyang, Nanjing South. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1505
G1506
G1509
G1510
G1511
G1514
G1521
G1524
G1525
G1526
G1532
G1533

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Xining to Chaka
Hotan to Kashgar
Quanzhou to Guangzhou
Yinchuan to Xian
Hefei to Shenzhen
Qingdao to Shanghai
Shanghai to Lhasa
Dandong to Changchun
Changsha to Hangzhou
Kunming to Jianshui
Dalian to Bayuquan
Nanjing to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.