Book China Travel

G1645

Train Timetable

Fuzhou to Wuhan

Train Number:G1645Start Station:FuzhouEnd Station:Wuhan
Train TypeGStart Time:16:12End Time:22:20
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou, Minqing North, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou 16:12 16:12 0 mins
2 Minqing North 16:31 16:33 2 mins
3 Gutian North 16:44 16:46 2 mins
4 Nanping North 17:00 17:02 2 mins
5 Jianou West 17:18 17:20 2 mins
6 Wuyi Shan East 17:35 17:37 2 mins
7 Shangrao 18:07 18:11 4 mins
8 Dexing 18:28 18:30 2 mins
9 Wuyuan 18:41 18:44 3 mins
10 Jingdezhen North 19:12 19:14 2 mins
11 Poyang 19:32 19:34 2 mins
12 Duchang 19:56 19:58 2 mins
13 Jiujiang 20:28 20:32 4 mins
14 Ruichang West 20:51 20:54 3 mins
15 Yangxin 21:12 21:14 2 mins
16 Dazhi North 21:29 21:31 2 mins
17 Huangshi North 21:38 21:40 2 mins
18 Ezhou 21:52 21:55 3 mins
19 Wuhan 22:20 22:20 0 mins

G1645 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou at 16:12, and arriving at the final destination of Wuhan at 22:20. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 08 minutes. There are 19 stops in total: Fuzhou, Minqing North, Gutian North, Nanping North, Jianou West, Wuyi Shan East, Shangrao, Dexing, Wuyuan, Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Yangxin, Dazhi North, Huangshi North, Ezhou, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1646
G1647
G1648
G1649
G1650
G1651
G1652
G1653
G1654
G1655
G1656
G1657

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Shenzhen to Jinjiang
Ningbo to Xiamen
Xian to Pingyao
Yiwu to Shanghai
Quanzhou to Fuzhou
Yuxi to Harbin
Chengdu to Huyi
Zhengzhou to Guilin
Nanchang to Yingtan
Chengdu to Mianyang
Nanchang to Nanjing
Ningbo to Shanghai

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.