G1645

Train Timetable

Fuzhou (Fujian) to Jingdezhen North

Train Number:G1645Start Station:Fuzhou (Fujian)End Station:Jingdezhen North
Train TypeGStart Time:16:18End Time:19:11
Intermediate Stations:Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Yanping, Jianouxi, Nanpingshi, wufushan, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Yangxin (Hubei), Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Fuzhou (Fujian) 16:18 16:18 0 mins
2 gutianbei 16:43 16:45 2 mins
3 Yanping 16:59 17:02 3 mins
4 Jianouxi 17:18 17:20 2 mins
5 Nanpingshi 17:35 17:37 2 mins
6 wufushan 18:01 18:03 2 mins
7 Shangrao 18:14 18:18 4 mins
8 Wuyuan (Jiangxi) 18:41 18:43 2 mins
9 Jingdezhen North 19:11 19:14 3 mins
10 Poyang 19:32 19:34 2 mins
11 Duchang 19:56 19:58 2 mins
12 Jiujiang 20:28 20:32 4 mins
13 Ruichang West 20:51 20:54 3 mins
14 Yangxin (Hubei) 21:12 21:14 2 mins
15 Daye North(Hubei) 21:29 21:31 2 mins
16 HuangShi North 21:38 21:40 2 mins
17 Ezhou 21:52 21:55 3 mins
18 Wuhan 22:20 22:20 0 mins

G1645 is a G train route originating from Fuzhou (Fujian) at 16:18, and arriving at the final destination of Jingdezhen North at 19:11. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 53 mins. There are 18 stops in total: Fuzhou (Fujian), gutianbei, Yanping, Jianouxi, Nanpingshi, wufushan, Shangrao, Wuyuan (Jiangxi), Jingdezhen North, Poyang, Duchang, Jiujiang, Ruichang West, Yangxin (Hubei), Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen
Hefei to Tianjin
Shanghai to Suzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Shenzhen
Beijing to Suzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Changsha to Chamdo
Huizhou to Huangshan

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.