Book China Travel

G1710

Train Timetable

Chongqing West to EPangGong

Train Number:G1710Start Station:Chongqing WestEnd Station:EPangGong
Train TypeGStart Time:10:49End Time:16:01
Intermediate Stations:Chongqing West, yongchuandong, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, EPangGong, Xian North, Weinan North, Sanmenxia South, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Xingtai East, Shijiazhuang, BaoDing East, Tianjin West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chongqing West 10:49 10:49 0 mins
2 yongchuandong 11:13 11:15 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 11:39 11:41 2 mins
4 Chengdu East 12:23 12:29 6 mins
5 Deyang 12:53 12:55 2 mins
6 Mianyang 13:12 13:15 3 mins
7 Guangyuan 14:08 14:12 4 mins
8 Hanzhong 14:54 14:59 5 mins
9 EPangGong 16:01 16:03 2 mins
10 Xian North 16:19 16:37 18 mins
11 Weinan North 16:54 16:58 4 mins
12 Sanmenxia South 17:38 17:40 2 mins
13 Mianchi South 17:58 18:05 7 mins
14 Luoyang Longmen 18:23 18:27 4 mins
15 Gongyi South 18:41 18:43 2 mins
16 Zhengzhou East 19:12 19:19 7 mins
17 Xinxiang East 19:39 19:42 3 mins
18 Xingtai East 20:36 20:38 2 mins
19 Shijiazhuang 21:06 21:11 5 mins
20 BaoDing East 21:46 21:49 3 mins
21 Tianjin West 22:44 22:44 0 mins

G1710 is a G train route originating from Chongqing West at 10:49, and arriving at the final destination of EPangGong at 16:01. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 12 mins. There are 21 stops in total: Chongqing West, yongchuandong, Neijiang North, Chengdu East, Deyang, Mianyang, Guangyuan, Hanzhong, EPangGong, Xian North, Weinan North, Sanmenxia South, Mianchi South, Luoyang Longmen, Gongyi South, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East, Xingtai East, Shijiazhuang, BaoDing East, Tianjin West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Chamdo
Hefei to Tianjin
Dalian to Anshan
Jinan to Shanghai
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Beijing to Suzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1711
G1712
G1713
G1714
G1715
G1716
G1717
G1718
G1719
G1720
G1721
G1722

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.