G1713

Train Timetable

Tianjin West to Lanzhou West

Train Number:G1713Start Station:Tianjin WestEnd Station:Lanzhou West
Train TypeGStart Time:09:35End Time:19:40
Intermediate Stations:Tianjin West, Baigou, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, 通渭, Lanzhou West
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Tianjin West ---- 09:35 0 mins
2 Baigou 10:11 10:13 2 mins
3 Baiyangdian 10:24 10:27 3 mins
4 Baoding East 10:42 10:48 6 mins
5 Shijiazhuang 11:23 11:41 18 mins
6 Xingtai East 12:10 12:13 3 mins
7 Handan East 12:29 12:31 2 mins
8 Anyang East 12:48 12:57 9 mins
9 Hebi East 13:12 13:19 7 mins
10 Xinxiang East 13:35 13:37 2 mins
11 Zhengzhou East 13:59 14:09 10 mins
12 Luoyang Longmen 14:45 14:47 2 mins
13 Huashan North 15:40 15:42 2 mins
14 Weinan North 16:00 16:02 2 mins
15 Xi'an North 16:20 16:24 4 mins
16 Yangling South 16:52 17:03 11 mins
17 Baoji South 17:26 17:30 4 mins
18 Tianshui South 18:15 18:17 2 mins
19 通渭 18:46 18:48 2 mins
20 Lanzhou West 19:40 19:40 0 mins

G1713 is a G train route originating from Tianjin West at 09:35, and arriving at the final destination of Lanzhou West at 19:40. The duration of the total journey is 4 hours 28 minutes. There are 20 stops in total: Tianjin West, Baigou, Baiyangdian, Baoding East, Shijiazhuang, Xingtai East , Handan East, Anyang East, Hebi East, Xinxiang East , Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Huashan North, Weinan North , Xi'an North , Yangling South, Baoji South, Tianshui South, 通渭, Lanzhou West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1715
G1716
G1717
G1718
G1719
G1720
G1721
G1722
G1723
G1724
G1725
G1726

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Guangzhou to Beijing
Harbin to Shanghai
Kunming to Xingyi
Zhongshan to Zhongshan
Wuxi to Tongxiang
Guiyang to Liupanshui
Beijing to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Shunde
Qingdao to Yantai
Nanjing to Changshu
Wenling to Ningbo
Shenzhen to Changsha

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.