Book China Travel

G1755

Train Timetable

Chengdu East to guidingbei

Train Number:G1755Start Station:Chengdu EastEnd Station:guidingbei
Train TypeGStart Time:07:30End Time:11:50
Intermediate Stations:Chengdu East, zizhongbei, Neijiang North, Chongqing West, Ganshui East, Zunyi, Xiuwenxian, Guiyang East, guidingbei, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, ShaoShan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Minqingbei, Fuzhou (Fujian), Fuzhou South (Fujian)
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Chengdu East 07:30 07:30 0 mins
2 zizhongbei 08:04 08:06 2 mins
3 Neijiang North 08:17 08:19 2 mins
4 Chongqing West 09:02 09:10 8 mins
5 Ganshui East 09:46 09:48 2 mins
6 Zunyi 10:34 10:36 2 mins
7 Xiuwenxian 11:12 11:14 2 mins
8 Guiyang East 11:30 11:34 4 mins
9 guidingbei 11:50 11:52 2 mins
10 Kaili South 12:14 12:16 2 mins
11 Huaihua South 13:16 13:19 3 mins
12 Loudi South 14:11 14:13 2 mins
13 ShaoShan South 14:31 14:33 2 mins
14 Changsha South 14:54 15:03 9 mins
15 Pingxiang North(Jiangxi) 15:33 15:35 2 mins
16 Xinyu North 16:03 16:05 2 mins
17 Nanchang West 16:37 16:45 8 mins
18 Yingtan North 17:20 17:22 2 mins
19 Shangrao 17:55 17:58 3 mins
20 Nanpingshi 18:27 18:29 2 mins
21 Yanping 18:56 18:58 2 mins
22 Minqingbei 19:19 19:21 2 mins
23 Fuzhou (Fujian) 19:43 19:50 7 mins
24 Fuzhou South (Fujian) 20:07 20:07 0 mins

G1755 is a G train route originating from Chengdu East at 07:30, and arriving at the final destination of guidingbei at 11:50. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 20 mins. There are 24 stops in total: Chengdu East, zizhongbei, Neijiang North, Chongqing West, Ganshui East, Zunyi, Xiuwenxian, Guiyang East, guidingbei, Kaili South, Huaihua South, Loudi South, ShaoShan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North(Jiangxi), Xinyu North, Nanchang West, Yingtan North, Shangrao, Nanpingshi, Yanping, Minqingbei, Fuzhou (Fujian), Fuzhou South (Fujian). You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Baoji
Baoding to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Jinan to Shanghai
Dalian to Anshan
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Changsha to Chamdo
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Xiamen

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G1306
G1403
G6513
G1301
G1404
G1305
G7
G16
G10
G306
G6114
G7325
G818
G15
G14
G5
G13
G12
G4

Next Trains In Sequence

G1756
G1757
G1758
G1759
G1760
G1761
G1762
G1763
G1764
G1765
G1766
G1767

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Changsha to Chamdo
Changsha to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shenzhen to Wuhan

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.