G1854

Train Timetable

Qingdao to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1854Start Station:QingdaoEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:16:10End Time:00:00
Intermediate Stations:Qingdao, Qingdao North, Weifang, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Jinan, Qufu East , Qufu East , Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Dangshan South, Dangshan South, Lankao South, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Qingdao ---- 16:10 0 mins
2 Qingdao North 16:28 16:30 2 mins
3 Weifang 17:25 17:27 2 mins
3 Weifang 17:25 17:27 2 mins
4 Qingzhoushi 17:48 24:00 9 mins
4 Qingzhoushi 17:48 24:00 9 mins
5 Zibo 18:15 18:27 6 mins
5 Zibo 18:15 18:27 6 mins
6 Zhangqiu 24:00 24:00 2 mins
6 Zhangqiu 24:00 24:00 2 mins
7 Jinan 19:14 19:16 2 mins
7 Jinan 19:14 19:16 2 mins
8 Qufu East 19:55 20:07 12 mins
8 Qufu East 19:55 20:07 12 mins
9 Xuzhou East 20:44 21:06 22 mins
9 Xuzhou East 20:44 21:06 22 mins
10 Dangshan South 21:38 21:40 2 mins
10 Dangshan South 21:38 21:40 2 mins
11 Lankao South 24:00 22:17 2 mins
11 Lankao South 24:00 22:17 2 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 24:00 22:49 0 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 24:00 22:49 0 mins

G1854 is a G train route originating from Qingdao at 16:10, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 00:00. The duration of the total journey is 6 hours 39 minutes. There are 22 stops in total: Qingdao, Qingdao North, Weifang, Weifang, Qingzhoushi, Qingzhoushi, Zibo, Zibo, Zhangqiu, Zhangqiu, Jinan, Jinan, Qufu East , Qufu East , Xuzhou East, Xuzhou East, Dangshan South, Dangshan South, Lankao South, Lankao South, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1855
G1856
G1857
G1858
G1861
G1862
G1863
G1864
G1865
G1866
G1867
G1868

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Changzhou
Shanghai to Shaoxing
Bozhou to Baotou
Shanghai to Beijing
Shanghai to Beijing
齐齐哈尔 to 泰州
Hefei to Jinan
Dalian to Zhuanghebei
Wuxi to Jiaxing
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Zhuhai to Zhaoqing
Changchun to Harbin

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.