G1891

Train Timetable

Hangzhou to Zhengzhou East

Train Number:G1891Start Station:HangzhouEnd Station:Zhengzhou East
Train TypeGStart Time:16:53End Time:21:54
Intermediate Stations:Hangzhou, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Hangzhou ---- 16:53 0 mins
2 Huzhou 17:23 17:25 2 mins
3 Yixing 17:43 17:45 2 mins
4 Lishui 18:07 18:09 2 mins
5 Nanjing South 18:26 18:31 5 mins
6 Bengbu South 19:13 19:15 2 mins
7 Xuzhou East 19:52 19:55 3 mins
8 Yongcheng North 20:21 20:23 2 mins
9 Shangqiu 20:47 20:50 3 mins
10 Minquan North 21:05 21:07 2 mins
11 Kaifeng North 21:32 21:34 2 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 21:54 21:54 0 mins
12 Zhengzhou East 21:54 21:54 0 mins

G1891 is a G train route originating from Hangzhou at 16:53, and arriving at the final destination of Zhengzhou East at 21:54. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 01 minutes. There are 13 stops in total: Hangzhou, Huzhou, Yixing, Lishui, Nanjing South, Bengbu South , Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Zhengzhou East. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1892
G1893
G1894
G1895
G1896
G1897
G1898
G1899
G1900
G1901
G1902
G1903

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wenling to Fuan
Haerbin to Dalian
Xiamen to Xianggangxijiulong
Beijing to Xiamen
Qiqihar to Urumqi
Kunming to Luoping
Guangzhou to Chaoshan
Beijing to Zhengzhou
Shenzhen to Quanzhou
Nanchang to Hangzhou
Tianjin to Chongqing
Shanghai to Fuzhou

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.