G1953

Train Timetable

Jiaxing South to Yuncheng North

Train Number:G1953Start Station:Jiaxing South End Station:Yuncheng North
Train TypeGStart Time:07:14End Time:19:48
Intermediate Stations:Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Dingyuan, Xuzhou East, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Qixian East, Huozhou East, Linfen West, 闻喜西, Yuncheng North
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Jiaxing South 07:14 07:14 0 mins
2 Jiashan South 07:22 07:24 2 mins
3 Songjiang South 07:38 07:40 2 mins
4 Shanghai Hongqiao 07:55 08:10 15 mins
5 Suzhou North 08:33 08:35 2 mins
6 Wuxi East 08:45 08:47 2 mins
7 Zhenjiang South 09:17 09:19 2 mins
8 Nanjing South 09:38 09:40 2 mins
9 Chuzhou 09:58 10:07 9 mins
10 Dingyuan 10:25 10:32 7 mins
11 Xuzhou East 11:22 11:24 2 mins
12 Shangqiu 12:09 12:12 3 mins
13 Zhengzhou East 13:02 13:22 20 mins
14 Xinxiang East 13:42 13:44 2 mins
15 Hebi East 14:00 14:02 2 mins
16 Anyang East 14:17 14:19 2 mins
17 Handan East 14:36 14:38 2 mins
18 Gaoyi West 15:07 15:13 6 mins
19 Shijiazhuang 15:28 15:56 28 mins
20 Yangquan North 16:38 16:41 3 mins
21 Taiyuan South 17:28 17:36 8 mins
22 Qixian East 18:00 18:02 2 mins
23 Huozhou East 18:35 18:37 2 mins
24 Linfen West 19:01 19:03 2 mins
25 闻喜西 19:31 19:33 2 mins
26 Yuncheng North 19:48 19:48 0 mins

G1953 is a G train route originating from Jiaxing South at 07:14, and arriving at the final destination of Yuncheng North at 19:48. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 18 minutes. There are 26 stops in total: Jiaxing South , Jiashan South , Songjiang South, Shanghai Hongqiao, Suzhou North, Wuxi East , Zhenjiang South , Nanjing South, Chuzhou, Dingyuan, Xuzhou East, Shangqiu, Zhengzhou East, Xinxiang East , Hebi East, Anyang East, Handan East, Gaoyi West, Shijiazhuang, Yangquan North, Taiyuan South, Qixian East, Huozhou East, Linfen West, 闻喜西, Yuncheng North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G1954
G1955
G1956
G1957
G1958
G1961
G1962
G1963
G1964
G1965
G1966
G1967

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Zhengzhou to Jinan
Yinchuan to Huhehaote
Anyang to Zhengzhou
Wuhan to Jingzhou
Guangzhou to Chongqing
Wuhan to Yichang
Fuzhou to Fuzhou
Kunming to Jianshui
Guiyang to Chengdu
Harbin to Beijing
Guiyang to Chengdu
Shanghai to Wuxi

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.