G2207

Train Timetable

Xuzhou East to Luoyang Longmen

Train Number:G2207Start Station:Xuzhou EastEnd Station:Luoyang Longmen
Train TypeGStart Time:08:00End Time:10:59
Intermediate Stations:Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Yangxianxi, Hanzhong, Ningqiang South, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Dazunan, bishan, Chongqing West
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xuzhou East ---- 08:00 0 mins
2 Yongcheng North 08:26 08:28 2 mins
3 Dangshan South 08:39 08:43 4 mins
4 Shangqiu 09:00 09:03 3 mins
5 Minquan North 09:19 09:21 2 mins
6 Lankao South 09:34 09:36 2 mins
7 Kaifeng North 09:52 09:59 7 mins
8 Zhengzhou East 10:20 10:23 3 mins
9 Luoyang Longmen 10:59 11:01 2 mins
10 Lingbao West 11:42 11:44 2 mins
11 Weinan North 12:15 12:17 2 mins
12 Xi'an North 12:39 12:47 8 mins
13 Yangxianxi 13:43 13:45 2 mins
14 Hanzhong 14:03 14:07 4 mins
15 Ningqiang South 14:30 14:33 3 mins
16 Guangyuan 14:57 15:02 5 mins
17 Mianyang 15:54 15:56 2 mins
18 Deyang 16:13 16:15 2 mins
19 Chengdu East 16:39 16:53 14 mins
20 Dazunan 17:47 17:49 2 mins
21 bishan 18:05 18:07 2 mins
22 Chongqing West 18:24 18:24 0 mins

G2207 is a G train route originating from Xuzhou East at 08:00, and arriving at the final destination of Luoyang Longmen at 10:59. The duration of the total journey is 2 hrs 59 mins. There are 22 stops in total: Xuzhou East, Yongcheng North, Dangshan South, Shangqiu, Minquan North, Lankao South, Kaifeng North, Zhengzhou East, Luoyang Longmen, Lingbao West, Weinan North, Xi'an North, Yangxianxi, Hanzhong, Ningqiang South, Guangyuan, Mianyang, Deyang, Chengdu East, Dazunan, bishan, Chongqing West. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.