G2297

Train Timetable

Xiamen North to Yongxiu

Train Number:G2297Start Station:Xiamen NorthEnd Station:Yongxiu
Train TypeGStart Time:09:19End Time:14:15
Intermediate Stations:Xiamen North, Longyan, Yudu, Xingguo West, Taihe, JiAn West, Zhangshu East, Nanchang West, Yongxiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan (Jiangxi), , Yangxin (Hubei), , Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Xiamen North ---- 09:19 0 mins
2 Longyan 10:16 10:20 4 mins
3 Yudu 11:36 11:38 2 mins
4 Xingguo West 12:04 12:06 2 mins
5 Taihe 12:30 12:32 2 mins
6 JiAn West 12:44 12:46 2 mins
7 Zhangshu East 13:15 13:17 2 mins
8 Nanchang West 13:48 13:55 7 mins
9 Yongxiu 14:15 14:17 2 mins
10 Gongqingcheng 14:28 14:30 2 mins
11 Lushan (Jiangxi) 14:48 14:50 2 mins
12 15:08 15:10 2 mins
13 Yangxin (Hubei) 15:22 15:24 2 mins
14 15:34 15:58 24 mins
15 Daye North(Hubei) 16:07 16:09 2 mins
16 HuangShi North 16:16 16:18 2 mins
17 Ezhou 16:30 16:32 2 mins
18 Wuhan 16:58 17:12 14 mins
19 Xiaogan North 17:42 17:44 2 mins
20 Xinyang East 18:03 18:05 2 mins
21 Zhumadian West 18:30 18:36 6 mins
22 Luohe West 18:54 18:56 2 mins
23 Xuchang East 19:13 19:15 2 mins
24 Zhengzhou 19:44 19:50 6 mins
25 Zhengzhou West 20:07 20:09 2 mins
26 Luoyang Longmen 20:34 20:36 2 mins
27 Sanmenxia South 21:07 21:09 2 mins
28 Huashan North 21:36 21:39 3 mins
29 Weinan North 21:57 21:59 2 mins
30 Xi'an North 22:17 22:17 0 mins

G2297 is a G train route originating from Xiamen North at 09:19, and arriving at the final destination of Yongxiu at 14:15. The duration of the total journey is 4 hrs 56 mins. There are 30 stops in total: Xiamen North, Longyan, Yudu, Xingguo West, Taihe, JiAn West, Zhangshu East, Nanchang West, Yongxiu, Gongqingcheng, Lushan (Jiangxi), , Yangxin (Hubei), , Daye North(Hubei), HuangShi North, Ezhou, Wuhan, Xiaogan North, Xinyang East, Zhumadian West, Luohe West, Xuchang East, Zhengzhou, Zhengzhou West, Luoyang Longmen, Sanmenxia South, Huashan North, Weinan North, Xi'an North. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Beijing to Hefei
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Dalian to Anshan
Shanghai to Xiamen
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.