G2301

Train Timetable

Guiyang North to Wenzhou South

Train Number:G2301Start Station:Guiyang NorthEnd Station:Wenzhou South
Train TypeGStart Time:08:30End Time:17:56
Intermediate Stations:Guiyang North, Kaili South, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yiyang, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guiyang North ---- 08:30 0 mins
2 Kaili South 09:08 09:15 7 mins
3 Sansui 09:40 09:42 2 mins
4 Xinhuang West 10:01 10:03 2 mins
5 Huaihua South 10:27 10:31 4 mins
6 Shaoyang Noth 11:11 11:13 2 mins
7 Loudi South 11:29 11:31 2 mins
8 Shaoshan South 11:49 11:51 2 mins
9 Changsha South 12:12 12:17 5 mins
10 Pingxiang North 12:47 12:49 2 mins
11 Yichun 13:07 13:09 2 mins
12 Gaoan 13:40 13:42 2 mins
13 Nanchang West 13:58 14:06 8 mins
14 Fuzhou East 14:31 14:33 2 mins
15 Yiyang 14:56 14:58 2 mins
16 Shangrao 15:15 15:17 2 mins
17 Quzhou 15:45 15:50 5 mins
18 Jinhua 16:11 16:14 3 mins
19 Jinhua South 16:25 16:27 2 mins
20 Yongkang South 16:45 16:47 2 mins
21 Yuyun West 16:58 17:00 2 mins
22 Lishui 17:13 17:15 2 mins
23 Qingtian 17:34 17:36 2 mins
24 Wenzhou South 17:56 17:56 0 mins

G2301 is a G train route originating from Guiyang North at 08:30, and arriving at the final destination of Wenzhou South at 17:56. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 26 minutes. There are 24 stops in total: Guiyang North, Kaili South, Sansui, Xinhuang West, Huaihua South, Shaoyang Noth, Loudi South, Shaoshan South, Changsha South, Pingxiang North, Yichun, Gaoan, Nanchang West, Fuzhou East, Yiyang, Shangrao, Quzhou, Jinhua, Jinhua South , Yongkang South, Yuyun West, Lishui, Qingtian, Wenzhou South . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

G2302
G2303
G2304
G2305
G2306
G2307
G2308
G2311
G2312
G2313
G2314
G2315

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Quanzhou to Putian
Qingdao to Shijiazhuang
Xian to Chongqing
Guangzhou to Shantou
Tianjin to Weifang
Suzhou to Hefei
Chongqing to Chengdu
Guangzhou to Changsha
Nanjing to Kunshan
Nanning to Fangchenggangbei
Nanjing to Zhenjiang
Tengzhou to Nanjing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.