K1005

Train Timetable

Guangzhou to zhoukou

Train Number:K1005Start Station:GuangzhouEnd Station:zhoukou
Train TypeKStart Time:14:14End Time:13:03
Intermediate Stations:Guangzhou, Yuantan, Shaoguan East, Pingshi, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, zhoukou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Guangzhou ---- 14:14 0 mins
2 Yuantan 14:59 15:01 2 mins
3 Shaoguan East 16:38 16:44 6 mins
4 Pingshi 17:41 17:44 3 mins
5 Chenzhou 18:29 18:35 6 mins
6 Hengyang 20:20 20:26 6 mins
7 Changsha 23:01 23:30 29 mins
8 Yueyang 00:54 01:04 10 mins
9 Wuchang 05:22 05:44 22 mins
10 Xiaogan 06:57 07:00 3 mins
11 Huayuan 07:21 07:39 18 mins
12 Guangshui 08:10 08:43 33 mins
13 Xinyang 09:35 09:38 3 mins
14 Queshan 10:25 10:35 10 mins
15 Zhumadian 10:49 10:52 3 mins
16 Xiping 11:19 11:22 3 mins
17 Luohe 11:41 12:10 29 mins
18 zhoukou 13:03 13:03 0 mins

K1005 is a K train route originating from Guangzhou at 14:14, and arriving at the final destination of zhoukou at 13:03. The duration of the total journey is -1 day, 22 hours 49 minutes. There are 18 stops in total: Guangzhou, Yuantan, Shaoguan East, Pingshi, Chenzhou, Hengyang, Changsha, Yueyang, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Huayuan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Xiping, Luohe, zhoukou . You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1006
K1008
K1009
K1010
K1011
K1013
K1014
K1016
K1017
K1018
K1019
K1020

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Nanjing to Yiwu
Quanzhou to Shenzhen
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Hefei
Yantai to Qufu
Guangzhou to Zhanjiang
Wulumuqi to Kashi
Fuzhou to Jinjiang
Shanghai to Guangzhou
Guilin to Kunming
Chengdu to Yichang
Beijing to Tianjin2

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.