Book China Travel

K1277

Train Timetable

Nanchang to Baotou

Train Number:K1277Start Station:NanchangEnd Station:Baotou
Train TypeKStart Time:10:45End Time:20:33
Intermediate Stations:Nanchang, Lushan, Ruichang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Anyang, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Gaobeidian, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou South, Chaigoubao, 天镇, Yanggao, Datong, Fengzhen, Tuguiwula, Jining South, Zhuozi East, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Chasuqi, Salaqi, Baotou East , Baotou
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Nanchang 10:45 10:45 0 mins
2 Lushan 11:59 12:03 4 mins
3 Ruichang 12:22 12:26 4 mins
4 Yangxin 13:07 13:11 4 mins
5 Huangshi 13:39 13:43 4 mins
6 Ezhou 14:05 14:09 4 mins
7 Wuchang 15:15 15:37 22 mins
8 Xiaogan 16:45 16:48 3 mins
9 Guangshui 17:37 17:40 3 mins
10 Xinyang 18:26 18:29 3 mins
11 Queshan 19:33 19:36 3 mins
12 Zhumadian 19:50 19:53 3 mins
13 Luohe 20:36 20:39 3 mins
14 Xuchang 21:21 21:25 4 mins
15 Zhengzhou 22:25 22:38 13 mins
16 Xinxiang 23:41 23:45 4 mins
17 Weihui 00:02 00:05 3 mins
18 Hebi 00:30 00:33 3 mins
19 Anyang 01:02 01:04 2 mins
20 Xingtai 02:08 02:18 10 mins
21 Shijiazhuang 03:31 03:51 20 mins
22 Baoding 05:12 05:42 30 mins
23 Gaobeidian 06:19 06:21 2 mins
24 Xuanhua 10:37 10:40 3 mins
25 Zhangjiakou South 11:00 11:06 6 mins
26 Chaigoubao 11:52 11:55 3 mins
27 天镇 12:41 12:44 3 mins
28 Yanggao 13:10 13:12 2 mins
29 Datong 14:05 14:13 8 mins
30 Fengzhen 14:50 14:58 8 mins
31 Tuguiwula 15:38 15:40 2 mins
32 Jining South 16:08 16:16 8 mins
33 Zhuozi East 16:47 16:49 2 mins
34 Hohhot East 17:43 17:51 8 mins
35 Hohhot 18:05 18:13 8 mins
36 Chasuqi 18:43 19:02 19 mins
37 Salaqi 19:33 19:38 5 mins
38 Baotou East 20:10 20:15 5 mins
39 Baotou 20:33 20:33 0 mins

K1277 is a K train route originating from Nanchang at 10:45, and arriving at the final destination of Baotou at 20:33. The duration of the total journey is 9 hours 48 minutes. There are 39 stops in total: Nanchang, Lushan, Ruichang, Yangxin, Huangshi, Ezhou, Wuchang, Xiaogan, Guangshui, Xinyang, Queshan, Zhumadian, Luohe, Xuchang, Zhengzhou, Xinxiang, Weihui, Hebi, Anyang, Xingtai, Shijiazhuang, Baoding, Gaobeidian, Xuanhua, Zhangjiakou South, Chaigoubao, 天镇, Yanggao, Datong, Fengzhen, Tuguiwula, Jining South, Zhuozi East, Hohhot East, Hohhot, Chasuqi, Salaqi, Baotou East , Baotou. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1278
K1281
K1283
K1284
K1286
K1287
K1291
K1293
K1294
K1296
K1297
K1298

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Kunming to Dali
Nanning to Guilin
Dalian to Guiyang
Lanzhou to Chengdu
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Zhuhai to Zhuhai
Dalian to Jinzhou
Changsha to Zhengzhou
Xining to Geermu
Nanning to Liuzhou
Tianjin to Shanhaiguan
Datong to Chongqing

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.