K1396

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Zhuji

Train Number:K1396Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Zhuji
Train TypeKStart Time:14:50End Time:20:25
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liangshan, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan
Book Tickets
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 14:50 0 mins
2 Qingtian 15:44 15:46 2 mins
3 Lishui 16:55 16:58 3 mins
4 Jinyun 17:30 17:32 2 mins
5 Yongkang 18:03 18:05 2 mins
6 Wuyi 18:25 18:27 2 mins
7 Jinhua South 18:52 19:17 25 mins
8 Yiwu 19:54 19:57 3 mins
9 Zhuji 20:25 20:28 3 mins
10 Hangzhou 21:33 21:54 21 mins
11 Deqing West 22:38 22:43 5 mins
12 Changxing South 23:21 23:26 5 mins
13 Xuancheng 00:33 00:38 5 mins
14 Wuhu 01:29 01:35 6 mins
15 Hefei 03:10 03:25 15 mins
16 Huainan 04:26 04:31 5 mins
17 Fuyang (Anhui) 06:05 06:20 15 mins
18 Bozhou 08:21 08:26 5 mins
19 Shangqiu South 09:15 09:32 17 mins
20 Dingtao 10:33 10:38 5 mins
21 Heze 10:55 11:00 5 mins
22 Yuncheng(Shangdong) 11:33 11:37 4 mins
23 Liangshan 11:53 11:57 4 mins
24 Liaocheng 12:51 13:02 11 mins
25 Linqing 13:45 14:20 35 mins
26 Qinghecheng 14:40 14:42 2 mins
27 Zaoqiang 15:18 15:20 2 mins
28 Hengshui 15:55 16:12 17 mins
29 Xinji 16:44 16:46 2 mins
30 Shijiazhuang North 17:51 18:26 35 mins
31 Taiyuan 20:22 20:22 0 mins

K1396 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 14:50, and arriving at the final destination of Zhuji at 20:25. The duration of the total journey is 5 hrs 35 mins. There are 31 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South, Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Wuhu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang (Anhui), Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng(Shangdong), Liangshan, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.

Book China Travel

Top China Train Routes

Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Beijing
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Beijing to Hangzhou
Jinan to Shanghai
Baoding to Guangzhou
Shanghai to Baoji
Xiamen to Hangzhou
Shanghai to Suzhou
Hefei to Tianjin
Changsha to Wuhan
Beijing to Hefei
Shenzhen to Wuhan
Changsha to Shenzhen
Tianjin to Beijing
Shanghai to Xiamen
Dalian to Anshan
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Beijing to Suzhou
Huizhou to Huangshan
Changsha to Chamdo

Top China Train Numbers

G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13

Search Trains

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.