K1397

Train Timetable

Wenzhou to Taiyuan

Train Number:K1397Start Station:WenzhouEnd Station:Taiyuan
Train TypeKStart Time:14:50End Time:20:22
Intermediate Stations:Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Chaohu, Wuhu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng, Liangshan, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan
Station No.Station NameArrive TimeDepart TimeStop Time
1 Wenzhou ---- 14:50 0 mins
2 Qingtian 15:44 15:46 2 mins
3 Lishui 16:55 16:58 3 mins
4 Jinyun 17:30 17:32 2 mins
5 Yongkang 18:03 18:05 2 mins
6 Wuyi 18:25 18:27 2 mins
7 Jinhua South 18:52 19:17 25 mins
8 Yiwu 19:54 19:57 3 mins
9 Zhuji 20:25 20:28 3 mins
10 Hangzhou 21:33 21:54 21 mins
11 Deqing West 22:38 22:43 5 mins
12 Changxing South 23:21 23:26 5 mins
13 Xuancheng 00:33 00:38 5 mins
14 Chaohu 02:30 02:35 5 mins
14 Wuhu 01:29 01:35 6 mins
15 Hefei 03:08 03:25 17 mins
16 Huainan 04:26 04:31 5 mins
17 Fuyang 06:05 06:20 15 mins
18 Bozhou 08:31 08:35 4 mins
19 Shangqiu South 09:23 09:38 15 mins
20 Dingtao 10:33 10:38 5 mins
21 Heze 10:55 11:03 8 mins
22 Yuncheng 11:36 11:39 3 mins
23 Liangshan 11:55 11:58 3 mins
24 Liaocheng 12:46 13:02 16 mins
25 Linqing 14:17 14:20 3 mins
26 Qinghecheng 14:40 14:42 2 mins
27 Zaoqiang 15:18 15:20 2 mins
28 Hengshui 15:55 16:12 17 mins
29 Xinji 16:44 16:46 2 mins
30 Shijiazhuang North 17:51 18:26 35 mins
31 Taiyuan 20:22 20:22 0 mins

K1397 is a K train route originating from Wenzhou at 14:50, and arriving at the final destination of Taiyuan at 20:22. The duration of the total journey is 5 hours 32 minutes. There are 32 stops in total: Wenzhou, Qingtian, Lishui, Jinyun, Yongkang, Wuyi, Jinhua South , Yiwu, Zhuji, Hangzhou, Deqing West, Changxing South, Xuancheng, Chaohu, Wuhu, Hefei, Huainan, Fuyang, Bozhou, Shangqiu South, Dingtao, Heze, Yuncheng, Liangshan, Liaocheng, Linqing, Qinghecheng, Zaoqiang, Hengshui, Xinji, Shijiazhuang North, Taiyuan. You can purchase tickets starting at, and ending at any station. Ticket prices are set on a per kilometer basis.


Top China Train Routes

Shanghai to Beijing
Hangzhou to Shanghai
Shanghai to Hangzhou
Beijing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Suzhou
Suzhou to Shanghai
Guangzhou to Shenzhen
Shenzhen to Guangzhou
Nanjing to Shanghai
Shanghai to Nanjing
Guangzhou to Xianggangxijiulong
Xianggangxijiulong to Guangzhou
Tianjin to Beijing
Beijing to Tianjin
Shanghai to Wuxi
Beijing to Xian
Ningbo to Shanghai
Wuxi to Shanghai
Shanghai to Ningbo
Yiwu to Shanghai
Shanghai to Yiwu

Top China Train Numbers

G99
G100
G6386
G5624
D8791
D7751
D7325
D5126
C6511
C2641
C2623
C2592
D1851
G1810
C7699
D374
G8046
G8560
G6746
G1870
G2053

Next Trains In Sequence

K1437
K1438
K1449
K1450
K1451
K1452
K1455
K1457
K1458
K1474
K1485
K1486

Search Trains

Latest Searches

Wulumuqi to Jiayuguan
Xian to Pingyao
Xian to Huashan
Guangzhou to Wuhan
Wuxi to Beijing
Baoding to Xian
Suzhou to Beijing
Xian to Beijing
Wenling to Ningbo
Hefei to Wuhan
Changsha to Huaihua
Yantai to Zibo

Top China Train Numbers

What’s the different between Business, First and Second class?

Second class is the standard seating which normally takes up 80%+ of the train. Seats are configured in a 3 + 2 arrangement and are spacious compared to plane seats. First class seats are wider, positioned in a 2+2 arrangement, have slightly more legroom and a foldout foot stand. Business class is the top class (Yes, it’s opposite to airplanes), and is typically a 2+1 arrangement. It’s much like first class on a plane, with full lie-flat electric seats and (some) complimentary food.

How fast are the trains?

G trains are the fastest, travelling at 300 km/h on all routes, and 350 km/h on select routes including Beijing to Shanghai. D trains are also quite fast, travelling at 200-250 km/h. Other trains travel between 100-140 km/h and aren’t considered high-speed.

Is there a discount for return tickets?

No, only single direction train tickets can be purchased. Although some services will allow you to purchase return tickets, this is really just two one-way fares and there is no discount.

How far in advance can I purchase China Train Tickets?

You can purchase China Train Tickets up to 30 days in advance (previously it was 60 days). Occasionally, China Rail will do a major timetable adjustment which usually involves adding new trains and routes, and the forward booking window might by as short as 10 days.